Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    6980 Roswell Rd Unit E9, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    1beds
    556sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NOW OFFERING ONE MONTH FREE* for qualified residents! *Quiet and comfortable 1 Bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in Stone Manor of Sandy Springs! *Washer/Dryer included *Hardwood floors *Light filled spacious and airy *Stainless steel appliances *Private covered patio perfect for all year round entertaining or relaxing! *Section 8 Allowed! Short distance to the Perimeter Center and Downtown Roswell; this home is located in the heart of it all! Great location in proximity to Abernathy Road, 400, and 285 for traveling convenience! Minutes away from renown eateries and entertainment! This home boasts the best of in-home Luxury and City Life! The only thing missing is YOU! Come find out why this is the perfect place to call home! QUALIFICATIONS * 3x times the rent in verifiable income * No criminal history * No evictions * Credit score to be 565 or better * If score is below 565, property manager may request additional deposit * Application fee is $70 per adult 18 years or older * One Month Free will be prorated across the lease term; move-in prior to 3/31/2026 Dreamstone Property Management: A company that cares about its tenants!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 556 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,775$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$1,775-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$1,800-10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$1,350+22.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/12/2021Price change$1,100-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listed for rent$1,150+27.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listing removed$899$2/sqft
    Source: Ray White Property Management Report a problem
    11/21/2018Price change$899-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Ray White Property Management Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$990-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Promove Apartments Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for rent$1,060+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Ray White Property Management Report a problem
    1/5/2018Listing removed$975$2/sqft
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management Report a problem
    1/4/2018Price change$975-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$995-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for rent$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management - Property # 411247 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Sold$69,900$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5251309 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Pending sale$69,900$126/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #5251309 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Springs