69801 Ramon Rd #141, Cathedral City, CA 92234
What's special
- 10 days |
- 242 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Allen Brown DRE # 02108674 760-205-9900,
Engel & Volkers Palm Desert 760-453-0072
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Loft, Office, Living Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave
Interior area
- Total structure area: 500
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport, Driveway - Combination
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level w/steps
- Pool features: Association
- Spa features: Association Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Park: Desert Shadows RV RE
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 673062040
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Pier Jacks, Quake Bracing
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated, Security Lights, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Desert Shadows Rv
HOA
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Assoc Pet Rules, Banquet, Billiard Room, Card Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Guest Parking, Lake or Pond, Onsite Property Management, Pickleball, Picnic Area, Pool, Rec Multipurpose Rm, Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $420 monthly
Location
- Region: Cathedral City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,783
- Annual tax amount: $485
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
Allen Brown
(760) 205-9900
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,969/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $129,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $129,000-3.7%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $134,000-3.6%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,000-7.3%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $150,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $150,000-6.3%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $160,000+471.4%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2004 | Sold | $28,000+40%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/1995 | Sold | $20,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 -1.7% | $39,783 +2% |
| 2024 | $494 -1% | $39,004 +2% |
| 2023 | $499 +1.4% | $38,240 +2% |
| 2022 | $492 +2.1% | $37,491 +2% |
| 2021 | $482 +5.6% | $36,757 +1% |
| 2020 | $456 +1.8% | $36,381 +2% |
| 2019 | $448 +2% | $35,669 +2% |
| 2018 | $439 +1.6% | $34,971 +2% |
| 2017 | $432 | $34,287 +2% |
| 2016 | $432 +7.3% | $33,615 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $402 | $33,111 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,687 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,067 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,836 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,911 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,306 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,713 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,131 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,560 +23.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,190 +16% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2001 | $221 0% | $20,000 |
| 2000 | $222 | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alameda