Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (2/25)
    $639,000

    6986 Stagecoach Rd APT B, Dublin, CA 94568

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $619,100 Zestimate®
    $592/sqft
    $495/mo HOA

    What's special

    Polished move-in ready condoWarm and welcoming atmosphereUpdated flooringAmple storageFunctional flowSeamless indoor-outdoor connectionWasher and dryer
    An exceptional opportunity to own a polished, move-in ready condo crafted for today's modern lifestyle. Inviting ground level located in Alamo Creek Villas, a desirable community offering comfort, convenience and everyday livability. Recently installed newer windows enhance natural light and energy efficiency, while updated flooring and newer carpet create a fresh, modern feel throughout. Patio doors open to two private outdoor spaces with views of the swimming pool, providing a seamless indoor-outdoor connection and a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The interior offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with functional flow, ample storage and flexibility to personalize. Highlights include a refrigerator, washer & dryer, private garage for secure parking and storage, along with a designated carport conveniently located near the front door for easy access. Amenities include a Community Clubhouse, Gym, Swimming Pool, Spa/Hot Tub and Tennis Courts. Enjoy low-maintenance living close to shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores and local parks, with nearby BART, major freeways and key commuter routes for effortless travel throughout the Tri-Valley and Bay Area. This condo presents an excellent opportunity to own in a sought-after location!
    131 days
    |
    495
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rocky G.H. Hawrysz DRE #01468373 209-915-6209,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225153629Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Room, Bar
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Cabinet, Tile Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Raised Hearth
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Private, Garage Door Opener, Guest
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: Ground Floor
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Fenced
      • Fencing: Masonry
      Lot
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9412765254

Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Greenbelt, Gym, Other, Park
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Management
      • HOA fee: $495 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Dublin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $592/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $503,807
      • Price range: $639K - $639K
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $619,100

        $588,000 - $650,000

        $2,923/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Price change$639,000-0.8%$592/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225153629 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$644,000+56.7%$596/sqft
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/1/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/21/2018Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/11/2013Sold$411,000-5.5%$381/sqft
        Source: Bay East AOR #40630225 Report a problem
        4/1/2007Sold$435,000+17.6%$403/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/21/2004Sold$370,000+36.3%$343/sqft
        Source: CCAR #40005831 Report a problem
        9/8/2000Sold$271,500+57.7%$251/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/1997Sold$172,117$159/sqft
        Source: Bay East AOR #10599882 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $503,807 +2%
        2024$6,733 +1.1%$493,931 +2%
        2023$6,658 +1.5%$484,247 +2%
        2022$6,557 +0.7%$474,754 +2%
        2021$6,509 +6.6%$465,448 +1%
        2020$6,106 -0.5%$460,677 +2%
        2019$6,135 +5.2%$451,647 +2%
        2018$5,833 $442,794 +2%
        2017$5,833 +9.6%$434,114 +2%
        2016$5,320 +3.4%$425,601 +1.5%
        2015$5,147 $419,211 +2%
        2014$5,147 $411,000 +208.1%
        2013-- $133,397 +2%
        2012-- $130,782 +2%
        2011-- $128,218 +0.8%
        2010-- $127,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94568

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          81 / 100
          Very Bikeable