Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,800

    699 Buckeye Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,800

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seabrooke Community! One Level Living! Pool, Amenities! Large Backyard! Welcome to 699 Buckeye Road NE in Leland, NC a single-level, 3-bedroom, 2-bath unfurnished home in the Seabrooke community. This cul-de-sac residence offers a 2-car garage, extra backyard space and a grow box for a raised bed garden. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher and disposal. Washer and dryer are available for tenant use (no repairs or replacement provided). Trash service is included and the property participates in a utility maintenance reduction program (monthly HVAC filter delivery to the home). Residents have access to community amenities including a pool and clubhouse. Annual lease; dog negotiable; no smoking. Contact us to schedule a showing! Occupied until late May. Available June 1, 2026. Smoking is not permitted in the home or garage. Fireplaces are not included with the rental, and use of gas or wood-burning fireplaces is prohibited. This property is professionally managed by Bryant Real Estate, a licensed North Carolina firm engaged by the property owner for annual rental management. A non-refundable $75 application fee applies to all applicants age 18 and older who will occupy the home. A refundable security deposit, equal to at least one month's rent, is required. Some homes may require a higher deposit based on credit and background screening results. Bryant Real Estate is not responsible for errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in information provided on third-party websites. For additional details about the leasing process or to schedule a showing, please contact our office directly.