PRICE REDUCED! Spacious home on over 12 acres of partially cleared, partially fenced land making this the perfect retreat for comfort and privacy! Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home features double sinks in both baths, with the master suite offering a luxurious soaking tub and separate shower. Spanning over 2,400 sq. ft., this residence provides a versatile layout that includes a second living room and a dedicated home office, giving you ample space to relax, work, and enjoy. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in ready home with privacy and many possibilities of country living yours!
Contingent
$279,500
6990 Fm 1943 Rd E, Warren, TX 77664
4beds
2,432sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2023
12.74 Acres Lot
$270,800 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated home officeLuxurious soaking tubMaster suiteSeparate showerVersatile layoutSpacious home
- 77 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haylee Hardy,
Southeast Texas 1st Realty
Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 65108085
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Game Room, Utility Room, Office, Study
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Other, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,432
- Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
Lot
- Size: 12.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 12.7390
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3093
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
- Exclusions: Portable Storage Building Can Be Included With Sale For Payoff Amount. Ask Agent For Details.
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$270,800
$257,000 - $284,000
$2,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $279,500$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,500-0.2%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $280,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $280,000-6.7%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $325,000-6.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $349,000+18.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,999$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77664