ActivePrice cut: $10.1K (4/9)
$349,900
3beds
2,147sqft
3131 Sweetbriar Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
3beds
2,147sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2010
0.25 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$163 price/sqft
$168/mo HOA
What's special
Wake up each day to the peaceful atmosphere of Fairfield Plantation, a gated community designed for relaxed, resort-style living. Mornings might begin with coffee on the covered front patio, followed by a walk through the neighborhood’s scenic surroundings or a quick trip to the lake to enjoy the view. This beautifully ...
- 75 days |
- 996 |
- 68 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729002
Jennifer Davidson,
Key to your home Realty LLC 706-802-2343
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729002
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Media Room, Office
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,147
- Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,147
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: F03 0131
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Marina, Playground, Pool, Powered Boats Allowed, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Fairfield Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,010 annually
Location
- Region: Villa Rica
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,825
- Annual tax amount: $3,106
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+63.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Listing removed | $219,900$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8624540 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900$102/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $219,900$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Pending sale | $219,900$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8624540 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+35.7%$102/sqft |
| 6/22/2011 | Sold | $162,000+5300%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,997 -3% | $152,730 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $3,091 +8.5% | $150,115 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $2,847 +11.8% | $127,308 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $2,547 +17.2% | $106,908 +12.6% |
| 2020 | $2,173 +9.6% | $94,972 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $1,983 +15.3% | $86,060 +20.9% |
| 2018 | $1,720 +0.3% | $71,183 |
| 2017 | $1,715 -0.3% | $71,183 |
| 2016 | $1,721 -0.1% | $71,183 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $1,723 -0.4% | $65,761 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $65,761 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,800 +50% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,115/mo
Principal & interest
$1757
Property taxes
$190
HOA Fees
$168
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$347,100
$330,000 - $364,000
$2,021/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Fairfield Plantation