Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,500

    6994 Manslick Rd, Cordova, TN 38018

    3beds
    1,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $201,500 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,500

    $185,000 - $214,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 3-Bedroom Home for Rent - 6994 Manslick , Memphis, TN 38111 Say hello to your new home! This beautiful home located in 38018 is priced to rent and won't last long! Equipped with 1,156 sq. ft. of living space, 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home features an open floor plan, an eat-in kitchen, and a living room that is perfect for entertaining. This property is a must see! Contact our leasing team TODAY to schedule your viewing and start your application process. Your professional leasing specialist is looking forward to hearing from you and can answer any questions that you might have. **Military and First Responder Discount! - First Month's Rent Free for Police, Fire, EMT and Military Personnel** This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: none
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0213VE00025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cordova

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$1,450+45.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/28/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Homes With ABC Report a problem
    12/20/2012Sold$66,500+2.5%$58/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3251360 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$64,900-7.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Clearpoint,Realtors Inc #3251360 Report a problem
    10/31/2012Listed for sale$69,900$60/sqft
    Source: Clearpoint,Realtors Inc #3251360 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$69,900$60/sqft
    Source: Clearpoint,Realtors Inc #3251360 Report a problem
    7/5/2012Listed for sale$69,900-0.1%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/3/2012Sold$70,000-35.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$108,000+35.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1996Sold$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,284 +12.5%$47,725 +41.8%
    2024$1,141 $33,650
    2023$1,141 $33,650
    2022-- $33,650
    2021-- $33,650 +48.1%
    2020$1,645 $22,725
    2019$1,645 +78.8%$22,725
    2018$920 -1.5%$22,725
    2017$934 -1.6%$22,725 +4.6%
    2016$949 $21,725
    2014-- $21,725
    2013-- $21,725 -18%
    2012-- $26,500
    2011-- $26,500
    2010-- $26,500
    2009-- $26,500 +5.2%
    2008-- $25,200
    2007-- $25,200
    2006-- $25,200
    2005-- $25,200 +12%
    2004-- $22,500
    2003-- $22,500
    2002-- $22,500
    2001-- $22,500 +6.6%
    2000-- $21,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018