Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $124,900

    7-9 Vose St, Rochester, NY 14605

    4beds
    2,268sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1880
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully Updated, Fully Vacant, and Ready to Cash Flow From Day One. This turnkey up-and-down duplex is the opportunity investors and owner-occupants have been waiting for. Both units have been thoughtfully refreshed and are move-in ready, giving you the rare ability to start generating income immediately without lifting a finger. Each spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit showcases fresh paint throughout, brand-new carpet and vinyl flooring, oversized living rooms, formal dining rooms, and modern kitchens equipped with private in-unit laundry hookups. The updated bathrooms round out a clean, polished package that tenants will love. Fair market rent of $1,400 per month per unit offering a GOI of $33,600 annually. The major capital expenses are already behind you: updated hot water tanks (2023 and 2025), upgraded electrical panels, glass block windows, and a 30-year architectural shingle roof all ensure long term peace of mind and minimal near-term maintenance. For the savvy owner-occupant, the math is simple: live in one unit and let the other cover your mortgage. Investors you'll have two rent-ready units, zero renovation runway needed, and income from the moment you close. No delayed negotiations in place, come see it for yourself today!
    24 days
    |
    336
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Realty Group 585-248-0250,

    Joseph Deleguardia 585-285-5585,

    Derek Pino 585-368-8306,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1675163MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,268
      • Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Two or More Spaces
      Lot
      • Size: 4,046.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 43 x 95
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140010640000030300000000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1880

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $55/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $112,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,128
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,185/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$124,900$55/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675163 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$124,900$55/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675163 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $112,000
        2024-- $112,000 +49.3%
        2023-- $75,000
        2022-- $75,000 +50%
        2021-- $50,000
        2020-- $50,000 +29.9%
        2018-- $38,500
        2017$8 $38,500
        2016-- $38,500
        2015-- $38,500
        2014-- $38,500
        2013-- $38,500
        2012-- $38,500 -9.8%
        2011-- $42,700
        2010-- $42,700
        2009-- $42,700 +30.2%
        2007-- $32,800
        2006-- $32,800
        2005-- $32,800
        2004-- $32,800
        2003-- $32,800
        2002-- $32,800
        2001-- $32,800
        2000-- $32,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Upper Falls

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Some Transit