Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $11,000/mo

    7 Acorn St, Boston, MA 02108

    3beds
    2,010sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two and one-half bathroomsThree bedrooms
    Situated on the iconic cobblestoned Acorn Street in the heart of Beacon Hill, this recently renovated residence blends historic charm with modern design and exceptional functionality. The home offers three bedrooms and two and one-half bathrooms, highlighted by a modern kitchen with Juliet balcony and an adjacent dining and living area designed for effortless entertaining. The living room provides a warm and flexible gathering space, ideal for casual TV viewing or a comfortable children's playroom. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom, an oversized dressing room with extensive closet space, a lofted area ideal for a bed or reading nook, and an en-suite bath. The second level includes two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with double sinks, well-suited for children, guests, or a flexible home office setup. A thoughtfully designed attached mudroom and laundry area enhances everyday living, offering practical organization and a convenient rear exit for seamless access outdoors. A large basement provides exceptional storage capacity. Crowning the home is a spectacular south-facing roof deck an elevated urban oasis with sweeping views of the city skyline, ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Pet policy at owner's discretion.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: CBOSW05P01524S000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2017Sold$1,800,000-7.7%$896/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2017Pending sale$1,950,000$970/sqft
    Source: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty #71923220 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$1,950,000$970/sqft
    1/25/2017Pending sale$1,950,000$970/sqft
    12/15/2016Price change$1,950,000-18.6%$970/sqft
    3/31/2016Price change$2,395,000-11.1%$1,192/sqft
    12/21/2015Price change$2,695,000-6.9%$1,341/sqft
    10/23/2015Listed for sale$2,895,000$1,440/sqft

    Neighborhood: Beacon Hill