Skip main navigation
Active
  • $429,900

    7 Adare Road, Troy, NY 12180

    4beds
    2,264sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $428,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern styleBackyard retreatSpacious upper-level bedroomsOversized lower-level primary bedroomCustom wood-fired pizza ovenHuge walk-in closetGenerous closet space
    This custom raised ranch is one you won't want to miss! Located on a premium cul-de-sac lot, this 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers MODERN style, comfort, and exceptional entertaining space throughout. Designed with the feel of a private villa, the home showcases gorgeous custom tile work throughout. The recently finished lower-level full bath features Lg format tile, glass shower doors, and luxurious body jets. NEWER ANDERSEN WINDOWS fill the home with beautiful afternoon sunlight. The stunning modern kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with quartz countertops, a huge center island with drawer microwave and wine cooler, GE gas stove, and a CUSTOM COFFEE BAR flanked by pantry cabinetry. Spacious upper-level bedrooms offer generous closet space, while the oversized lower-level primary bedroom includes a huge walk-in closet. Good sized laundry room offers additional pantry storage, a folding counter and also houses the TANKLESS WATER HEATER. The large living room easily accommodates a sectional sofa and features French doors leading to your backyard oasis. The sellers have truly enjoyed this backyard retreat and hope the next owners will create just as many special memories here. The expansive concrete patio wraps around the rear and side of the home and features a hardtop Gazebo for shaded relaxation. Beautiful landscaping surrounds the above-ground POOL-new liner MAY '26 and custom wood-fired pizza oven, creating the perfect setting for summer fun. Plenty of parking on the concrete driveway and the true BONUS to this property is the immaculate, oversized detached heated 2-car garage/man cave with abundant storage space for recreational or work equipment. A Must See!
    12 hours
    |
    240
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    KW Platform 518-724-5800,

    Dominick Ieraci 518-339-0052

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617610MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceramic Tile Bath, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s)
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,264
      • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,264
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Detached, Driveway, Heated Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 381700 112.7228
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Troy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $318,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,019
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        $428,500

        $407,000 - $450,000

        $2,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$429,900+380.3%$190/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202617610 Report a problem
        2/27/2001Sold$89,500$40/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #2030301 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $186,000
        2024-- $186,000
        2023-- $186,000
        2022-- $186,000
        2021-- $186,000
        2020-- $186,000
        2019-- $186,000
        2018-- $186,000
        2017$7,940 $186,000
        2016-- $186,000
        2015-- $186,000
        2014-- $186,000
        2013-- $186,000 +541.4%
        2012-- $29,000
        2011-- $29,000 +23.2%
        2010-- $23,540 -13.1%
        2009-- $27,100
        2008-- $27,100
        2007-- $27,100
        2006-- $27,100
        2005-- $27,100 +15.1%
        2004-- $23,540
        2003-- $23,540
        2002-- $23,540
        2001-- $23,540
        2000-- $23,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Troy

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable