Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,100

    7 Arlington St, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    1baths
    1,166sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $355,100 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $1,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,100

    $316,000 - $398,000

    $1,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1166 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 Arlington St, Rochester, NY 14607.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012127251

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Architecture Style: 2 Family
    • Electricity included in rent
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: R1454103
    • MLS Name: WNYREIS-Buffalo API
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000469
    • Pets - No
    • Sewage included in rent
    • Street
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1454103 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for rent$1,550+34.8%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1454103 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Sold$259,900+4%$223/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431735 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Pending sale$249,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431735 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431735 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$249,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431735 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$249,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1431735 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for rent$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for rent$1,200+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for rent$975+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$960$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listed for rent$960$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $279,400
    2024-- $279,400 +92%
    2023-- $145,500
    2022-- $145,500
    2021-- $145,500
    2020-- $145,500 +3.9%
    2018-- $140,000
    2017$6,403 $140,000
    2016-- $140,000 +7.7%
    2015$3,578 $130,000
    2014-- $130,000
    2013-- $130,000
    2012-- $130,000 +4%
    2011-- $125,000
    2010-- $125,000
    2009-- $125,000 +20.7%
    2007-- $103,600
    2006-- $103,600
    2005-- $103,600
    2004-- $103,600 +50.1%
    2003-- $69,000
    2002-- $69,000
    2001-- $69,000
    2000-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Atlantic-University