Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $544,200

    7 Bayaire Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $544,200 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,200

    $495,000 - $593,000

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Endless possibilities in Beesleys point (Starter Home, Retirement Home, Summer get away). This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, bi-level is extremely well maintained inside and features living room, dining room, kitchen, finished basement, patio, front porch and 2 car garage. Move right in to this quiet, peaceful neighborhood. 3 miles to Ocean City beaches, close to bay & local shopping. Great school system, great area! A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1100723000000054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marmora

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2015Sold$260,000-1.8%$217/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #433134 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Price change$264,900-1.9%$221/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #433134 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$269,900-1.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #433134 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Price change$274,900-1.8%$229/sqft
    9/6/2014Price change$280,000+1.9%$233/sqft
    9/5/2014Price change$274,900-1.8%$229/sqft
    7/30/2014Listed for sale$280,000+12%$233/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC #433134 Report a problem
    12/17/2003Sold$250,000+85.2%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/1997Sold$135,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,260 $240,600
    2024$5,260 +0.2%$240,600
    2023$5,250 +7.7%$240,600
    2022$4,875 +4%$240,600
    2021$4,689 +2.7%$240,600
    2020$4,564 +2.7%$240,600
    2019$4,444 $240,600
    2018$4,444 +12.6%$240,600
    2017$3,947 +2.8%$240,600 +13.1%
    2016$3,841 +5.1%$212,800
    2015$3,655 -8.5%$212,800 -14.3%
    2014$3,994 +5.6%$248,300 -11.5%
    2012$3,781 +6.6%$280,500
    2011$3,548 +3%$280,500
    2010$3,445 +1.4%$280,500
    2009$3,397 +3.3%$280,500
    2008$3,287 +6.6%$280,500
    2007$3,083 $280,500 +143.5%
    2006-- $115,200
    2005-- $115,200
    2004$2,691 $115,200
    2003-- $115,200
    2002-- $115,200
    2001-- $115,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08223