Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $901,400

    7 Blancoyd Rd, Merion Station, PA 19066

    5beds
    2,665sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $901,400 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $4,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $901,400

    $838,000 - $974,000

    $4,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained and updated spacious 2 story center hall colonial home. The front entry opens to the living room with hardwood floors, large windows offering great natural light and recessed lighting. The large gourmet kitchen has wood cabinets, gas cooking, double ovens,granite countertops, tile backsplash that is open to the dining room with a built-in table. The family room has a wood burning fireplace, hardwood floors, a newer sliding door that opens to one of the 2 patios overlooking the level backyard. There is a first floor laundry room with storage and rear door opening to the backyard. A powder room and coat closet complete this level. The 2nd floor has a spacious Master Bedroom with a walk-in customized closet and a tiled bath complete with a whirlpool tub. Four additional bedrooms and tiled hall bathroom. Large 2nd floor storage closet. The basement is finished with 2 large rooms and a full bath. This home has an alarm system, recessed lighting, hardwood floors, Central air,gas heat,1 car garage. A neutral home. Easy access to transportation & shopping Minutes to Center City. Lower Merion Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400006079001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Merion Station

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Disposal, KitIsland, KitCookTop, Oven-Self Cleaning, Oven-Double
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Acreage: 0.38
    • GarageType: InsideAccess, GarDoorOpner 1-CarGarage
    • BasementType: Partial Finished
    • TotalSquareFeet: 2665
    • Water: Public
    • PropertyType: Detached
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Type: Detached
    • InteriorFeatures: SecuritySys, Replacement Windows
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str, 3+CarParking, Private
    • Design: 2-Story
    • ExteriorFeatures: StreetLights
    • LotNumber: 147
    • LotDescription: FrontYard, RearYard, LevelLot
    • LotDimensions: 95
    • TotalTaxes: 9931
    • RoomType: Main Bedroom, Second Bedroom, Fourth Bedroom, Third Bedroom, Kitchen, 5TH BED, PLAYROON
    • RoomDimension: Main Bedroom 13x15, Second Bedroom 11x13, Third Bedroom 11x13, Fourth Bedroom 10x11, Living Room 13x18, Kitchen 14x13, FamilyRoom 13x19, 5TH BED 11x10, PLAYROON 11x18
    • RoomLevel: Main Bedroom Upper 1, Second Bedroom Upper 1, Third Bedroom Upper 1, Fourth Bedroom Upper 1, Living Room Main, Kitchen Main, 5TH BED Upper 1, PLAYROON Basement
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • LotSquareFootage: 16471
    • ListingDate: 2018-01-25T00:00:00
    • Directions: South on City Ave. Right onto Blancoyd Rd.
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2018Sold$590,000-5.6%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7080082 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Price change$625,000-2.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7118166 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Price change$639,000-3.2%$240/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7118166 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listed for sale$660,000+13.8%$248/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7118166 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7080082 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listed for rent$3,200+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #7080082 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Wolverton & Co. Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$2,950-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Wolverton & Co. Report a problem
    10/6/2014Price change$3,199-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Wolverton & Co. Report a problem
    9/9/2014Price change$3,400-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2014Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listing removed$579,900$218/sqft
    Source: Wolverton and Co Report a problem
    6/4/2012Price change$579,900-3.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Wolverton and Co Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for sale$599,000+51.6%$225/sqft
    Source: Wolverton and Co Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$395,000+75.6%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/1998Sold$225,000+14751.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/1998Sold$1,515$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,902 +5%$275,000
    2024$11,333 $275,000
    2023$11,333 +4.9%$275,000
    2022$10,802 +2.3%$275,000
    2021$10,556 +2.5%$275,000
    2020$10,297 +1.8%$275,000
    2019$10,116 +1.9%$275,000
    2018$9,930 +3%$275,000
    2017$9,637 +3.4%$275,000
    2016$9,317 +3.7%$275,000
    2015$8,986 +3%$275,000
    2014$8,724 +2.9%$275,000
    2013$8,477 +1.5%$275,000
    2012$8,351 +5.6%$275,000
    2011$7,911 +3.6%$275,000
    2010$7,638 +5.3%$275,000
    2009$7,255 +5.1%$275,000
    2008$6,906 +3%--
    2007$6,705 +7.6%--
    2006$6,233 +3.8%--
    2005$6,002 +6.2%--
    2004$5,654 +5.9%--
    2003$5,341 +9.4%--
    2002$4,882 -15.5%--
    2000$5,777 +4.6%--
    1999$5,524 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19066