Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • $950,000

    7 Calvin Road, Wilton, CT 06897

    2beds
    1,191sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $990,900 Zestimate®
    $798/sqft
    $4,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $990,900

    $892,000 - $1.11M

    $4,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEWLY RENOVATED INTERIOR, NEW ROOF & FRESHLY PAINTED! Searching for absolute tranquility? Your retreat awaits. This distinctive mid-century modern residence is privately sited on a lush, secluded property designed for both peaceful living & effortless entertaining. The grounds are a true sanctuary, featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, a charming cabana & a relaxing hot tub, perfect for summer gatherings. Step inside and you'll immediately be struck by the home's architectural character and bright, airy atmosphere. The new kitchen & bath along w/soaring ceilings w/exposed beams, oversized windows that bathe the interiors in natural light will delight. Generously sized rooms and abundant closet and storage space ensure functionality meets style at every turn. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good book on one of several private patios, shaded by mature wisteria. This is a home that invites connection-whether you're hosting a lively BBQ with friends or relaxing in the hot tub on a crisp winter evening. Tucked away in one of Wilton's most desirable neighborhoods, you'll enjoy peace and privacy while being just minutes from the heart of Wilton Village. Everything you need is close at hand-top-rated schools, grocery stores, restaurants, banks, child care & medical facilities. For commuters, the location is unbeatable, with easy access to the Merritt Parkway, I-95, and Metro North trains to New York City.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Beth Stow 203-247-2202,

    Houlihan Lawrence 203-966-3507

    Bought with:

    Linda Moorhead, RES.0788888

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24106097MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Vinyl Floor, Wide Board Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Vinyl Floor, Wide Board Floor
    Kitchen
    • Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Dining Area, Vinyl Floor, Wide Board Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Combination Liv/Din Rm, Vinyl Floor, Wide Board Floor
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Interior Entry
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,191
    • Total interior livable area: 1,191 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,191

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Terrace
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Garden, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Pool/Spa Combo, In Ground
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dry, Cleared, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana, Pool House
    • Parcel number: 1922385
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Playground, Private School(s), Public Rec Facilities, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Wilton
    • Subdivision: South Wilton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2025Sold$950,000+8.6%$798/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24106097 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Pending sale$875,000$735/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24106097 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$875,000+20.7%$735/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24106097 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Sold$725,000$609/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170602379 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Pending sale$725,000$609/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170602379 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$2,850-28.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Price change$725,000-9.3%$609/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170602379 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for sale$799,000+162%$671/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170602379 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170341286 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    3/26/1998Sold$305,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,698 +2%$438,270
    2024$10,492 +4.6%$438,270 +27.8%
    2023$10,032 +3.6%$342,860
    2022$9,679 +1.3%$342,860
    2021$9,556 +1.5%$342,860
    2020$9,415 -3.8%$342,860
    2019$9,785 +3%$342,860 +1.8%
    2018$9,496 +1.5%$336,840
    2017$9,354 +1.6%$336,840
    2016$9,209 +1.9%$336,840
    2015$9,037 +1.2%$336,840
    2014$8,930 +2%$336,840
    2013$8,754 -1.2%$336,840 -19.9%
    2012$8,857 +1%$420,770
    2011$8,773 +3.4%$420,770
    2010$8,483 +3%$420,770
    2009$8,239 +1.4%$420,770
    2008$8,125 +11.2%$420,770 +39.5%
    2007$7,308 +3.6%$301,630
    2006$7,055 +3.7%$301,630
    2005$6,802 +5%$301,630
    2004$6,479 +6.9%$301,630
    2003$6,063 +17.9%$301,630 +64.8%
    2001$5,144 +8.5%$183,000 +0%
    2000$4,741 +7.6%$182,980
    1999$4,406 $182,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06897