7 Carlisle Road, Nashua, NH 03062
Home value
$774,600
$713,000 - $844,000
$3,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,115/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,115/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle L Soucy,
Keller Williams Gateway Realty 603-883-8400
Michael Erwin
Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walkout,Interior Access,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,284
- Finished area below ground: 213
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
- Fencing: Full
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 86
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: NASHMBL01452
- Zoning description: R9
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $750,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Contingent | $750,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000+24.6%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Sold | $602,000+0.5%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Contingent | $599,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Contingent | $599,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $599,000-3.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Price change | $619,000-2.8%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $637,000+69.9%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listing removed | $374,900$150/sqft |
Source: ERA Key Realty Services #72128741 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$150/sqft |
| 3/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $379,900+6.6%$152/sqft |
| 8/3/2015 | Sold | $356,533-4.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2014 | Price change | $374,900-3.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Harmony Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $387,900+213.1%$155/sqft |
Source: Harmony Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Sold | $123,900-4.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900$52/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS� - Peterson & Associates #71674313 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,364 +11% | $714,700 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $10,242 +0.9% | $561,800 |
| 2022 | $10,152 +10.6% | $561,800 +42.2% |
| 2021 | $9,177 +2.7% | $395,200 |
| 2020 | $8,935 +3.9% | $395,200 |
| 2019 | $8,600 +2.6% | $395,200 |
| 2018 | $8,382 -5.5% | $395,200 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $8,869 +2.9% | $343,900 |
| 2016 | $8,622 +3.3% | $343,900 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $8,348 +421.1% | $340,300 +411% |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $66,600 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $193,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03062