Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,500

    7 Cedar Ridge Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    4beds
    2baths
    12,197sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $599,500 Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $4,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,500

    $528,000 - $671,000

    $4,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Expanded Home In A Very Pretty Neighborhood!Huge Eat-In Kitchen W/Stainless Applncs (Stovetop Propane,Oven Elec),Granite Countrs,Wine Fridge & Storage.Formal LR W/FP (Propane)& Custom Built-Ins.FDR W/Coffered Ceilings,French Doors & Walls Of Windows.Fam. Rm,2 Beds & Full Bath All On Ground Floor As Well.Updated Bthrms.Small Attic Over Garage W/Pull Down Stairs.Fully Fenced.Sewers.Underground Utilities. Move In!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 12,197 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200242200100087000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Wood Floors: Y
    • Zone: 28
    • Pool: Ag
    • Style: Exp Cape
    • Refrigerator: Y
    • Dryer: Y
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Washer: Y
    • # Fireplaces: 1
    • Deck: Yes
    • Inground Sprinklers: 8 Zone
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2022Sold$475,000-4.8%$39/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3376816 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Pending sale$499,000$41/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3376816 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listing removed--
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$499,000+38%$41/sqft
    11/20/2019Sold$361,500-2%$30/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3128656 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$369,000$30/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Achieve #3128656 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$369,000$30/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Achieve #3128656 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$369,000$30/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Achieve #3128656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,350
    2023-- $2,350
    2022-- $2,350
    2021-- $2,350
    2020-- $2,350
    2019-- $2,350
    2018-- $2,350
    2017$8,525 $2,350
    2016-- $2,350
    2015-- $2,350
    2014-- $2,350
    2013-- $2,350
    2012-- $2,350
    2011-- $2,350
    2010-- $2,350 -13%
    2009-- $2,700
    2008-- $2,700
    2007$6,932 +21.2%$2,700
    2005$5,721 +7.6%$2,700
    2004$5,319 +10.5%$2,700
    2003$4,814 +5.6%$2,700
    2002$4,560 -1.6%$2,700
    2001$4,634 +1.1%$2,700
    2000$4,585 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961