Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,227,300

    7 Chase Hill Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    4beds
    3,888sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1848
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $2,227,300 Zestimate®
    $573/sqft
    $5,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,227,300

    $1.94M - $2.58M

    $5,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3888 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 Chase Hill Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: KENBM088L027

Condition
    • Year built: 1848

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathtub
    • ParkingFeatures: Underground, 2 Car
    • Utilities: Water Connected
    • LeaseConsideredYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • BuildingFeatures: Shed, Bathtub, Deck, Laundry - 2nd Floor, Master Bedroom w/Bath, Pantry, Fence, Walk-in Closets

DateEventPrice
    8/2/2022Sold$1,500,000+20%$386/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1526333 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$1,250,000$322/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1526333 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$1,250,000+39%$322/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1526333 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Sold$899,000+2.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1418235 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Pending sale$874,900$225/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kennebunkport #1418235 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$874,900-2.7%$225/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1418235 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$899,000$231/sqft
    6/25/2019Pending sale$899,000$231/sqft
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$899,000+143%$231/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1418235 Report a problem
    11/30/2010Sold$370,000-7.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$399,500-2.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty #985862 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$410,000-6%$105/sqft
    7/29/2010Listed for sale$436,000+3.8%$112/sqft
    10/10/2009Sold$420,000+4.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/9/2007Sold$402,000$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,187 +5.6%$601,000
    2023$9,646 +9.9%$601,000
    2022$8,775 +2.5%$601,000
    2021$8,564 +0.7%$601,000
    2020$8,504 +2.9%$601,000
    2019$8,264 +4.8%$601,000 +33.3%
    2018$7,887 +5.7%$450,700
    2017$7,459 +133.4%$450,700 +124.2%
    2016$3,196 +3.9%$201,000
    2015$3,075 +2.7%$201,000
    2014$2,995 -0.3%$201,000
    2013$3,005 +3.8%$201,000
    2012$2,894 +2.1%$201,000 +2.1%
    2011$2,834 +3.2%$196,800
    2009$2,745 +0.7%$196,800
    2008$2,726 +22%$196,800
    2005$2,234 $196,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04043