Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: The Aland Realty Group
    $254,500

    7 Corduroy Road #10, Amherst, NH 03031

    1beds
    880sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful and meticulously maintained garden style Pinefields condominium located in the highly desirable town of Amherst. Just minutes from Routes 122, 101, 101A and 3. This appealing property abuts a wooded oasis with abundant wildlife and nature trails that lead to a fresh water pond. This second floor unit is updated and comfortable, and the owners' pride of place is clearly visible in the open and welcoming space. An oversized picture window in the living area allows for serene, scenic views over the back landscape. Relax and listen to birdsongs on the lovely, newly replaced outdoor deck overlooking the property grounds and custom garden. The condo complex is pet friendly and smoke free and boasts 2 convenient parking spaces with additional parking allowed for guests. The condominium fee includes landscaping, snow removal, sewer, water and trash. Easy, affordable living at its best! Come see this charming property before it is too late! Showings begin Friday, May 1, by appointment only, with an open house on Saturday, May 2 from 11am-1pm.
    24 days
    |
    466
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Young,

    The Aland Realty Group 603-501-0463

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085769MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 880
      • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 880
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Assigned, Parking Spaces 2, Paved
      Features
      • Levels: 3
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Walking Trails
      Details
      • Parcel number: AMHSM004B018L010

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

• Amenities included: Common Acreage
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $508
      Location
      • Region: Amherst

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $167,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,024
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,989/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$254,500$289/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085769 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$254,500-22.6%$289/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085769 Report a problem
        6/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: PrimeMLS #4994789 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Listed for sale$329,000+166.8%$374/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4994789 Report a problem
        9/8/2015Sold$123,333+6.3%$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2015Pending sale$116,000$132/sqft
        Source: Kokko Realty #4434062 Report a problem
        6/28/2015Listed for sale$116,000+0.3%$132/sqft
        Source: Kokko Realty #4434062 Report a problem
        3/16/2010Sold$115,700+8.1%$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/2009Sold$107,000$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,848 +4.8%$167,800
        2023$3,671 +3.5%$167,800
        2022$3,546 -0.8%$167,800
        2021$3,576 +9.4%$167,800 +46.2%
        2020$3,270 +5.7%$114,800
        2019$3,095 -1%$114,800
        2018$3,126 +4.7%$114,800
        2017$2,986 +3.6%$114,800
        2016$2,881 -4.5%$114,800 +0.8%
        2015$3,016 -0.7%$113,900
        2014$3,037 +0.8%$113,900
        2013$3,013 $113,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03031

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable