Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $60,000

    7 Crouch Rd, Griffin, GA 30224

    --beds
    --baths
    2.36Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    2.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.360 ACRES ON CORNER OF CROUCH RD. AND REHOBETH ROAD.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary W Laster 770-468-1332,

    Rawlings Realty LLC,

    Bill Jones 770-403-0741,

    Rawlings Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson, 338748

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 9028101MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.36 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221 01035

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold$60,000-13.5%
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Pending sale$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listing removed$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #9028101 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed$69,400
    Source: GAMLS #8624693 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale$69,400+6.8%
    Source: Ann Imes & Associates Realtors #8624693 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listing removed$65,000
    Source: Ann Imes & Associates Realtors #8161098 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$65,000-5.8%
    10/26/2018Price change$69,000-7.3%
    6/14/2017Price change$74,400-0.8%
    Source: Ann Imes & Associates #8161098 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: ANN IMES & ASSOCIATES #8161098 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$330 -0.1%$9,235
    2023$331 +28%$9,235 +30%
    2022$258 $7,104
    2021$258 -2.3%$7,104
    2020$264 -2.6%$7,104
    2019$271 +2.8%$7,104
    2018$264 -2.7%$7,104
    2017$271 +1%$7,104
    2016$269 $7,104
    2015$269 -2.9%$7,104
    2014$277 $7,104
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- $10,960
    2002-- $10,960 +61.4%
    2001-- $6,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30224