Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,300

    7 Decatur St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $223,300 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,300

    $203,000 - $243,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean & Updated Brick Ranch, well sited on a double lot. Beautiful refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bath, electric, furnace and windows. Nice kitchen with SS appliances and peninsula. Plenty of room in lower level and great back yard. Fireplace and builtin shelving in living room

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03020016146330

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Binghamton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2016Sold$105,000-12.1%$62/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #202962 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Listed for sale$119,500+99.2%$70/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #202962 Report a problem
    4/13/1998Sold$60,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $91,800
    2024-- $91,800
    2023-- $91,800
    2022-- $91,800
    2021-- $91,800
    2020-- $91,800
    2019-- $91,800
    2018-- $91,800
    2017$3,989 +43.7%$91,800
    2016$2,776 $91,800 +48.1%
    2015$2,776 $62,000
    2014$2,776 $62,000
    2013-- $62,000
    2012-- $62,000
    2011-- $62,000
    2010-- $62,000
    2009-- $62,000
    2008-- $62,000
    2007-- $62,000
    2006-- $62,000
    2005-- $62,000
    2004-- $62,000
    2003-- $62,000
    2002-- $62,000
    2001-- $62,000
    2000-- $62,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13903