Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,832,500

    7 Duck Point Rd, Remsenburg, NY 11960

    4beds
    3,382sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $2,832,500 Zestimate®
    $838/sqft
    $7,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,832,500

    $2.44M - $3.31M

    $7,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $19,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular waterfront property takes advantage of 270 degree panoramic vistas over Moriches Bay. With floor to ceiling windows, the sun-drenched great room offers space for entertaining, gas fireplace, and white-washed oak floors. The adjacent primary en-suite has a spa, soaking tub, electric fireplace, spacious closet, and deck access. The lower level has three guest bedrooms, all with sliders outside, and two full bathrooms. Expansive, multi-level decking provides plenty of outdoor space, including a 20x40 heated in-ground pool and 6-person hot tub. The catwalk to the canal allows for paddle board and kayak launching and access out to Moriches Bay. A must see for anyone looking for spectacular views!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,382 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Broker Exclusive, South of Highway
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900381000300050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Remsenburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2025Listing removed$35,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$35,000+40%$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listing removed$25,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$25,000+78.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$3,070,000+2.3%$908/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3465184 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$3,000,000-7.7%$887/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3360195 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Price change$3,250,000-7.1%$961/sqft
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$3,500,000-16.6%$1,035/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #362220 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listing removed$4,195,000$1,240/sqft
    Source: Hampton Properties #51587 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for sale$4,195,000+425%$1,240/sqft
    Source: Hampton Properties #51587 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$14,000$4/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #64224 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$14,000$4/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #64224 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listing removed$799,000$236/sqft
    Source: Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC #10390665 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Price change$799,000-4.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC #2938830 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$839,000-70%$248/sqft
    9/18/2008Listing removed$2,795,000$826/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H0115186 Report a problem
    7/12/2008Listed for sale$2,795,000+160%$826/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H0115186 Report a problem
    4/22/2002Sold$1,075,000+39.6%$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2001Sold$770,000+20.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1998Sold$640,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,703,600 -0.1%
    2023-- $1,704,600 +0.2%
    2022-- $1,700,700
    2021-- $1,700,700
    2020-- $1,700,700
    2019-- $1,700,700 +3.7%
    2018-- $1,640,200
    2017$13,157 $1,640,200
    2016-- $1,640,200
    2015-- $1,640,200
    2014-- $1,640,200 -13.5%
    2013-- $1,895,300
    2012-- $1,895,300 +18.5%
    2011-- $1,600,000 -29.2%
    2007$14,065 +83.1%$2,261,300 +113.4%
    2005$7,680 -15.6%$1,059,541 +4716.1%
    2004$9,099 +1.1%$22,000
    2003$8,995 +5.7%$22,000
    2002$8,511 $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11960