Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $75,000

    7 Edgeland St, Rochester, NY 14609

    2beds
    1,276sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1924
    1,398.28 Square Feet Lot
    $80,600 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $1,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,600

    $74,000 - $87,000

    $1,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Townhouse with NO HOA! This 2 bedroom and 1 full bath townhouse offers hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. An eat in kitchen and a formal dining room round out the living spaces. The 2nd floor is where you will find both bedrooms and the full bath. Currently the home is rented for $1,100 a month on a 1 year lease until July 2025. There is a newer hot water tank and a tear off roof. Plus a C of O that is good through September 2028. Can be purchased as a package with 10 other properties or can be purchased individually.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony C. Butera 585-404-3841,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Mary G Corcoran, 10401290306

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1594278MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,276
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,398 sqft
    • Dimensions: 31 x 44
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010739000010210020000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Thomas Jay Solomon 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2025Sold$75,000$59/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594278 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Pending sale$75,000$59/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594278 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$75,000+36.4%$59/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1594278 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1536767 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$55,000+66.7%$43/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1535900 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$33,000-17.3%$26/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1172276 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Pending sale$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1172276 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for sale$39,900-36.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1172276 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Sold$63,250+86.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listing removed$33,900$27/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Gates #R1005296 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$33,900-27.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Gates #R1005296 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Listing removed$47,000$37/sqft
    Source: Advent Realty Group #R266628 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Price change$47,000-4.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Advent Realty Group #R266628 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$49,000+250%$38/sqft
    Source: Advent Realty Group #R266628 Report a problem
    3/14/2007Sold$14,000-53.2%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2000Sold$29,900$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $98,500
    2024-- $98,500 +112.7%
    2023-- $46,300
    2022-- $46,300
    2021-- $46,300
    2020-- $46,300 +2.9%
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$2,663 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015$1,527 $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000 +12.5%
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000 +14.3%
    2003-- $35,000
    2002-- $35,000
    2001-- $35,000 -10.3%
    2000-- $39,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homestead Heights