Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • $685,000

    7 Edgewater Pl, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $726,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,300

    $661,000 - $799,000

    $4,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this prime location end-unit townhouse, ideally situated near the NYC ferry and local shopping area. This home offers the rare benefit of no HOA fee and includes a spacious driveway that accommodates multiple vehicles, along with a private land area exclusive to this unit. Inside, the open-concept first floor is filled with natural light, newly installed windows in the living room and upstairs bedrooms. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and a glass backsplash, with an island open to the dining room. Additional features include a fully renovated bathroom with modern finishes and a finished basement with laundry room and half bath.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Simon S.K. Kim 201-981-7007,

    RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    Bought with:

    Zeina Maria Mackie

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25024390MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Basement: Finished

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300065000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, None
    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$685,000+3.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25024390 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Pending sale$659,000
    Source: NJMLS #25024390 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$659,000-5.7%
    Source: NJMLS #25024390 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$699,000+23.7%
    Source: NJMLS #25015389 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listing removed$3,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$3,750-3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$3,900-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$4,200+6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listing removed$3,950
    Source: HCMLS #250000849 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$3,950-1.3%
    Source: HCMLS #250000849 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$4,000-2.4%
    Source: HCMLS #250000849 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$4,100-2.4%
    Source: HCMLS #250000849 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$4,200-2.3%
    Source: HCMLS #250000849 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HCMLS #240014371 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$4,300-4.4%
    Source: HCMLS #240014371 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$4,500+80%
    Source: HCMLS #240014371 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$565,000-1.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23024118 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Pending sale$575,000
    Source: NJMLS #23022336 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$575,000
    Source: NJMLS #23024118 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Pending sale$575,000
    Source: NJMLS #23022336 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$575,000+8.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23022336 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$529,000
    Source: Keller Williams City Views Realty #1714315 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$529,000-1.7%
    4/16/2017Listed for sale$538,000+53.7%
    2/28/2015Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Savvy Listing LLC #1503714 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Price change$2,500-5.7%
    Source: Savvy Listing LLC #1503714 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for rent$2,650
    Source: Savvy Listing LLC #1503714 Report a problem
    5/6/2010Sold$350,000+31.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2002Sold$266,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,593 +3.2%$540,800 +3.2%
    2024$8,328 +3.4%$524,100 +3.9%
    2023$8,054 +2.8%$504,300 +3.8%
    2022$7,833 +3%$485,900 +44%
    2021$7,604 +18.8%$337,500
    2020$6,399 +103.2%$337,500
    2019$3,148 $337,500
    2018$3,148 -47.6%$337,500
    2017$6,004 +1.4%$337,500
    2016$5,923 +3.2%$337,500
    2015$5,741 +4.6%$337,500
    2014$5,488 +9.9%$337,500
    2013$4,995 $337,500
    2012$4,995 -5.6%$337,500
    2011$5,291 +6.6%$337,500 -21.9%
    2010$4,963 +5.1%$431,900
    2009$4,721 $431,900 +189.1%
    2007-- $149,400
    2006-- $149,400
    2005-- $149,400
    2004-- $149,400
    2003-- $149,400
    2002-- $149,400
    2001-- $149,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07020