Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $845,000

    7 Embassy Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $845,000 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,000

    $794,000 - $896,000

    $4,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2400 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 Embassy Rd, Selden, NY 11784.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200447000500002004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Fuel: Gas
    • Zone: 28
    • Handicap Access: Y
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Inground Sprinklers: 7 Zones
    • County: Suffolk
    • Handicap Access Desc: Lifts To Second Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2021Sold$675,000-3.6%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2021Pending sale$699,998$292/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3322216 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for sale$699,998+37.3%$292/sqft
    10/31/2018Sold$510,000-3.8%$213/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3013557 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listed for sale$529,990+121.8%$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Leaders #3013557 Report a problem
    3/3/1999Sold$239,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,550
    2024-- $3,550
    2023-- $3,550
    2022-- $3,550
    2021-- $3,550
    2020-- $3,550
    2019-- $3,550
    2018-- $3,550 -5.3%
    2017$13,227 $3,750
    2016-- $3,750
    2015-- $3,750
    2014-- $3,750 +5.6%
    2013-- $3,550
    2012-- $3,550
    2011-- $3,550
    2010-- $3,550 -6.6%
    2009-- $3,800
    2008-- $3,800 -5%
    2007$10,976 +31.7%$4,000
    2005$8,331 +3%$4,000 -4.3%
    2004$8,087 +8.4%$4,180
    2003$7,460 +7.4%$4,180
    2002$6,945 +3.5%$4,180
    2001$6,712 +7.1%$4,180
    2000$6,267 $4,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11784