Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: McGinn & Associates Realty, LLC
    $599,900

    7 Ermer Road, Derry, NH 03038

    3beds
    1,572sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1971
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully Remodeled Single-Family Ranch | Move-In Ready | Large Private Lot. WELCOME to this inviting ranch home. FULL RENOVATION completed in May, 2026 with extensive updates throughout. Set on a large, private, level lot that borders North Salem, this home offers peaceful surroundings and effortless living in a highly desirable location. Step inside to bright, open living spaces filled with abundant natural light. The fully remodeled interior showcases fresh finishes, modern flooring, recessed lighting, and a beautiful chef-friendly kitchen featuring a brand-new stainless steel appliance package. The highlight is the spacious private owner’s suite with a 3/4 en-suite bathroom and two large closets. Two additional generous bedrooms, and new bathroom with double sink, offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Plenty of storage throughout the home. The full basement includes a washer and dryer, and is ready to be finished, providing excellent potential to create a game room, home gym, theater, or even a private in-law suite — perfect for expanding your living space. Outside, a newly seal-coated driveway leads to the 2-car garage, complete with the included a Tesla car charger making electric vehicle ownership convenient. The large, level, and private backyard is perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. RECREATION: Just minutes from LaBelle Golf Course & Winery, Atkinson Golf & Country Club, Big Island Pond, and Arlington Pond. SHOPPING & DINING: Convenient to Tuscan Village, excellent local restaurants, and world-class tax-free shopping. Easy access to Routes 111, 28, and I-93 — ideal for commuting to Manchester, Boston, and beyond. No income tax. No sales tax. Low-maintenance living in tax-friendly New Hampshire! This turn-key, extensively remodeled ranch is ready for its next chapter. Don’t miss this opportunity! Showings begin at OPEN HOUSE - Saturday, May 9, Noon to 2pm.
    6 days
    |
    1,960
    |
    107
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Erna,

    McGinn & Associates Realty, LLC 603-898-3900

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087663MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Oil, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
      Features
      • Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Combination, Hardwood, Tile, Wood, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete Floor,Daylight,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Unfinished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,572
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi-Level
      • Stories: 1.25
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Open Lot, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping
      Details
      • Parcel number: DERYM4B30

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator Ready
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Hardwired Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Derry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $382/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $446,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,176
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$599,900+170.2%$382/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087663 Report a problem
        5/4/2006Sold$222,000$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,353 +4.6%$446,900 +15.7%
        2023$7,985 +8.6%$386,100
        2022$7,351 +3%$386,100 +31.6%
        2020$7,139 +9.6%$293,300 +17.6%
        2019$6,512 +0.4%$249,300
        2018$6,489 +2.1%$249,300 +13.2%
        2017$6,358 +6.7%$220,300
        2016$5,961 -0.1%$220,300 +7.9%
        2015$5,969 -0.6%$204,200
        2014$6,008 +1.3%$204,200 +8.4%
        2013$5,930 +3.3%$188,300
        2012$5,739 +5%$188,300 -6.1%
        2011$5,468 -4.2%$200,500
        2010$5,710 -0.3%$200,500 -10.7%
        2008$5,729 +1.7%$224,400 -12.1%
        2007$5,632 $255,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03038

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable