This unit has a cozy living room space, an open-concept kitchen with all new built-in appliances plus stainless steel fridge. Good size bedroom with walk-in closet and a bonus room. Gorgeous Bathroom with tub. Beautiful laminate flooring in main living space for easy cleaning. Large windows with lots of natural light. Common Laundry area.
Apartment for rent
C$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
7 Evergreen Pl, # 102, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2T3
1beds
656sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Air conditioner
What's special
Open-concept kitchenBuilt-in appliancesStainless steel fridgeGood size bedroomWalk-in closetBonus roomGorgeous bathroom
- 975 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Elevator, Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Walk In Closet
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | C$4,500+40.6%C$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | C$3,200+45.5%C$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for rent | C$2,200C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: River Heights