Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    7 Forest Rd, East Rochester, NY 14445

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $169,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,100

    $157,000 - $181,000

    $2,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover peace of mind in this East Rochester home, lovingly maintained in every detail. As you arrive, a classic enclosed front porch invites you to sit and enjoy the quiet neighborhood. The first floor is designed for easy living, featuring a freshly painted interior, a cozy living room, and a combined dining and kitchen area. A first-floor laundry room and half bath add modern convenience. Awaiting you upstairs are three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Outside, the fully fenced and private backyard is your secluded retreat. Key updates include a roof that is approximately 3 years young. All kitchen and laundry appliances are included, and Greenlight internet is available. A nearby park offers plenty of green space, while quick access to the expressway, shopping, and restaurants makes this location unbeatable. Delayed Negotiations Begin:Tuesday, October 21st at 3 pm. Open House: Saturday, October 18 from 11am-1 pm. Don't miss this gem—schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Wenderlich 585-362-8979,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Khari Sabb, 10401295288

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1644626MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63 x 65
    • Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2658011388300001004100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Rochester
    • Subdivision: Kate Gleason

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2026Sold$165,000+3.2%$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1644626 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Contingent$159,900$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1644626 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$159,900+113.2%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1644626 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for rent$1,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1317269 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1270477 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1270477 Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1144566 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1144566 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1144566 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Sold$75,000-6.1%$63/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1092612 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Pending sale$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1092612 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$79,900$67/sqft
    11/21/2017Listing removed$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R1070429 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Pending sale$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1070429 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$79,900-3.6%$67/sqft
    9/9/2017Price change$82,900-4.6%$69/sqft
    8/19/2017Listed for sale$86,900+58.3%$72/sqft
    4/7/1998Sold$54,900$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $70,500
    2024-- $70,500
    2023-- $70,500
    2022-- $70,500
    2021-- $70,500
    2020-- $70,500
    2018-- $70,500 +3.8%
    2017$1,822 $67,900
    2016-- $67,900
    2015-- $67,900
    2014-- $67,900
    2013-- $67,900 -3%
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000 +30.8%
    2007-- $53,500
    2006-- $53,500 +3.1%
    2005-- $51,900
    2004-- $51,900
    2003-- $51,900
    2002-- $51,900
    2001-- $51,900
    2000-- $51,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14445