Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (4/16)
    $625,000

    7 Fox Hollow Rd, Joshua, TX 76058

    4beds
    3,385sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    2.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Swimming poolInviting officeCozy bedroomsVibrant game roomSprawling lawns
    Step back in time to this nostalgic two-story home, built in 1985, where cherished memories await. Nestled on a picturesque 2.99-acre lot, this enchanting residence features four cozy bedrooms and three baths, offering ample space for family and friends. The inviting office is perfect for quiet moments, while the warm living room and vibrant game room echo laughter and joy. Dive into summer fun with your very own swimming pool, surrounded by sprawling lawns that inspire outdoor adventures. Relive the charm of yesteryear in this delightful home, where every corner tells a story and every day feels like a trip down memory lane. The best part is there is no HOA!
    282 days
    |
    947
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louis Giddings 0733994 432-618-1818,

    The Sales Team, REALTORS 432-618-1818

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20955866

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Game room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23 x 15
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,385 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Oversized, Paved, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 2.99 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Hardwood Trees, Lawn, Many Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126062100760
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Early American,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $504,071
      • Annual tax amount: $4,410
      • Date on market: 8/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 283 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$625,000-3.8%$185/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$650,000-1.4%$192/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$659,000-2.9%$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$679,000-1.6%$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$689,999-1.4%$204/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Price change$699,999-0.7%$207/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$705,000-2.1%$208/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Price change$720,000-4.4%$213/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        12/6/2025Price change$753,000-0.7%$222/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$758,000$224/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20955866 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$902 -38.1%$278,081 +10%
        2024$1,459 +1.4%$252,801 +10%
        2023$1,438 -49.5%$229,819 +10%
        2022$2,848 +0.7%$208,926 +10%
        2021$2,829 +0.8%$189,933 +10%
        2020$2,807 $172,666
        2019$2,807 +0.4%--
        2018$2,795 +0%--
        2017$2,794 -0.3%--
        2016$2,803 -5.7%--
        2015$2,973 --
        2014$2,973 $175,567
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76058

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable