Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,029,500

    7 Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    4beds
    3baths
    2,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,029,500 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $5,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,029,500

    $937,000 - $1.14M

    $5,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Memorial Home on the Ravine with a large sparkling pool and gorgeous deck over lookng the Ravine. Set back off of Gessner to keep the road noise to a minimum - zoned to all the best Memorial Schools! Lots of parking with a circular drive out front for easy access. Ready to move in right now or add a few updates if you desire. Priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0932320000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #80810741 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Pending sale$820,000$340/sqft
    Source: HAR #80810741 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$820,000-1.8%$340/sqft
    Source: HAR #80810741 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$835,000+4.4%$346/sqft
    Source: HAR #80810741 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$799,900-3%$332/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$825,000-2.9%$342/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Price change$850,000-2.9%$353/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Price change$875,000-2.2%$363/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for sale$895,000$371/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Pending sale$895,000$371/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$895,000+23.4%$371/sqft
    Source: HAR #47011801 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$725,000+93.3%$301/sqft
    Source: Winning Real Estate #69883150 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listing removed$375,000$156/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Team #60562304 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Pending sale$375,000$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #60562304 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Price change$375,000-3.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #60562304 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Pending sale$389,900$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Memorial #60562304 Report a problem
    11/17/2010Listed for sale$389,900$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memorial #60562304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,931 +12%$977,829 +24.6%
    2024$7,083 +9.3%$785,000 -2.1%
    2023$6,481 +8.5%$801,788 -2.8%
    2022$5,975 $825,000 +29.9%
    2021-- $635,078 -6.5%
    2020$6,336 +6.1%$679,232 +7.8%
    2019$5,971 -51.1%$630,000 +25.8%
    2018$12,198 $500,975 -16.5%
    2017$12,198 -0.1%$600,000
    2016$12,209 +30%$600,000
    2015$9,394 $600,000 -7%
    2014$9,394 $645,237 +57.4%
    2013-- $410,000 -8.6%
    2012-- $448,690 +21.3%
    2011-- $370,000 -5.2%
    2010-- $390,342 -10.5%
    2009-- $436,177 +4.5%
    2007-- $417,500 +24%
    2006-- $336,600 -2.3%
    2005-- $344,410 +10%
    2004-- $313,100 +4.4%
    2003-- $300,000 -2%
    2002-- $306,100 +10%
    2001-- $278,300 +10%
    2000-- $253,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Memorial