This is a COMING SOON - showings start 5/28/26. In a market where inventory remains tight and the most appealing homes move quickly, this property stands out for all the right reasons. Set on 1.3 private wooded acres in a beautiful Holmdel neighborhood, it offers the ideal combination of space, comfort, updates, and resort style outdoor living that makes a home feel special from the start.
This stately brick front Center Hall Colonial offers more than 4,000 square feet of well planned living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, and a full finished walkout basement. A sunlit two story foyer with double door entry creates an inviting first impression, while hardwood floors, spacious rooms, and natural light add warmth and character throughout. The kitchen is designed for both daily living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, stone backsplash, separate dining area, and sliding doors leading to the backyard. The updated kitchen opens seamlessly to the stunning two-story Family Room filled with abundant natural light, oversized windows, gas fireplace, and sliding doors leading to the outdoor deck ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. A private first floor office with French doors provides flexibility for working from home or everyday convenience. French doors lead to the formal Living Room, beautifully framed by a picturesque bay window. The Dining Room also features a bay window and wet bar, creating an ideal setting for entertaining. The main floor offers a comfortable flow for everyday living, while also providing an effortless setting for holidays, gatherings, and entertaining.
Upstairs, the primary suite offers the kind of space and privacy that always stands out, complete with two walk in closets, a sitting room, and a spacious en suite bath with double sinks, soaking tub, Toto remote-control toilet, and separate glass enclosed shower. Three additional bedrooms and recently updated bathrooms add to the home's overall appeal and functionality.
The full finished walkout basement expands the lifestyle this home offers, with high ceilings, a theater room, and a full bathroom that make it ideal for recreation, media, guests, or extended entertaining. Outside, the backyard setting is a true highlight. The heated saltwater pool, new pool liner installed in 2023, deck, patio, fenced pool area, and mature privacy landscaping come together to create a setting that feels both peaceful and inviting.
Additional value added features include a 20KW Generac whole house generator, Tesla Level 2 EV charger, and an oversized asphalt driveway. All of it comes together in a setting that offers space to live comfortably, entertain easily, and enjoy for years to come.
This is the kind of home that offers lasting appeal in a location that is always in demand. Conveniently located near transportation to NY via NJ Transit rail and GSP 117/116/114, Bell Works, Memorial Sloan Kettering, PNC Bank Arts Center with NY bus access, Bell Works, Memorial Sloan Kettering, PNC Bank Arts Center, beautiful parks, shopping & Jersey Shore beaches.
Coming soon
$1,815,000
7 Highpoint Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
4beds
4,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
1.3 Acres Lot
$1,621,900 Zestimate®
$451/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 hours |
- 596 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Doreen DeMarco 732-241-5015,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22615165
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bathroom
- Description: Full
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Bathroom
- Description: Powder Room
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Bathroom
- Description: Full
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Other
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Other
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Other
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Breakfast
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Other
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Exercise room
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Family room
- Area: 390
- Dimensions: 15 x 26
Foyer
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 11 x 6
Kitchen
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Laundry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 6 x 15
Living room
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13 x 20
Media room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Office
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Rec room
- Area: 429
- Dimensions: 33 x 13
Other
- Description: Ensuite Primary Bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Center Hall, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,025
- Total interior livable area: 4,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 20000290100002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $451/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,516,800
- Annual tax amount: $21,381
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Wall Oven, Blinds/Shades, Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Generator
- Exclusions: Personal belongings
Estimated market value
$1,621,900
$1.51M - $1.74M
$6,902/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2018 | Sold | $997,500-7.2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000+8.7%$267/sqft |
Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall #21804239 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2009 | Sold | $989,000+132.7%$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2009 | Sold | $425,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2008 | Sold | $425,000-37.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2004 | Sold | $679,900+91.5%$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/1995 | Sold | $355,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,895 +8% | $1,389,300 +8% |
| 2024 | $20,278 +2% | $1,286,700 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $19,888 +6.4% | $1,222,400 +18.6% |
| 2022 | $18,687 -1.1% | $1,030,700 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $18,886 -2.1% | $941,500 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $19,284 +44.1% | $943,600 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $13,379 | $950,400 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $13,379 -31.7% | $955,500 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $19,583 +1.9% | $973,000 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $19,226 +2.3% | $976,200 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $18,791 +1.5% | $961,800 +7% |
| 2014 | $18,512 +0.9% | $899,100 |
| 2013 | $18,341 +8.8% | $899,100 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $16,851 +3% | $909,300 +8.1% |
| 2011 | $16,364 +2.7% | $840,900 |
| 2010 | $15,929 | $840,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.