Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $368,100

    7 Jones Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    2beds
    1,482sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1935
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $391,400 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,400

    $364,000 - $423,000

    $2,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming farmhouse with two large bedrooms. Cozy porch off primary bedroom is a reading and exercise room. Porch off living room is a painting room. Stone fireplace is the focal backdrop in the living room - has not been used by the last several owners and is excluded from inspections. Large country kitchen. Barn has been rebuilt in 2024 into a two car garage and storage area. 2 Story area has the potential for additional living space. Fenced back yard. Low Wilton taxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary E Flanagan 518-428-7842,

    Roohan Realty

    Bought with:

    Michele H Towne-Torres, 10401317972

    Roohan Realty

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202522983MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Bilco Doors,Exterior Entry,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,482
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,482
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Storage, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level, Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Barn(s), Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 415600 153.18132
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saratoga Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$368,100-4.4%$248/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522983 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Pending sale$385,000$260/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522983 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$385,000-5.9%$260/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522983 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$409,000+46.1%$276/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202522983 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Sold$280,000-6.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202321632 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Pending sale$299,000$202/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202321632 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for sale$299,000+24.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202321632 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listing removed$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201926773 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for rent$1,650-12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listing removed$240,000$162/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201918575 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$240,000-3.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201918575 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$249,000-2.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201918575 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for sale$255,000-5.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201918575 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listing removed$269,900$182/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201830451 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Price change$269,900-3.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201830451 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$279,900+64.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201830451 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201827705 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201827705 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listing removed$169,900$115/sqft
    Source: Equitas Realty #201620171 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$169,900-10.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Equitas Realty #201620171 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Listing removed$189,900$128/sqft
    Source: Equitas Realty #201417354 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Price change$189,900-5%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Saratoga Springs #201408151 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$199,900-4.4%$135/sqft
    3/21/2012Listing removed$209,000$141/sqft
    Source: NCI #201129780 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listed for sale$209,000+101.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201129780 Report a problem
    2/26/1996Sold$103,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $219,700 +6.9%
    2024-- $205,500 +8.7%
    2023-- $189,000
    2022-- $189,000
    2021-- $189,000
    2020-- $189,000
    2019-- $189,000
    2018-- $189,000
    2017$2,847 +192%$189,000
    2016$975 +0.2%$189,000
    2015$973 -60.4%$189,000
    2014$2,457 $189,000
    2013-- $189,000
    2012-- $189,000 +7.7%
    2011-- $175,500
    2010-- $175,500
    2009-- $175,500
    2008-- $175,500 +34.2%
    2007-- $130,800
    2006-- $130,800 -0.4%
    2005-- $131,300
    2004-- $131,300 +63.1%
    2003-- $80,500
    2002-- $80,500
    2001-- $80,500
    2000-- $80,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12866