Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    7 Kings Rd, Hanover Township, PA 18706

    5beds
    4,157sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $342,500 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground poolLarge covered deckExtra side driveway parkingFenced backyardBright open living spacesModern kitchen
    Beautiful expansive bi-level home with over 4,000 sqft, offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Features bright, open living spaces, a modern kitchen, and plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a large covered deck and in-ground pool. Complete with a 2-car garage and extra side driveway parking.
    11 days
    |
    54
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Nargoski 570-899-8064,

    Lewith & Freeman, Kingston 570-288-9371

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-1282

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 212.94 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 18.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 246.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 18.8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 309.89 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.3 x 13.3
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 91.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.4 x 10.9
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 266.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4 x 21.5
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 139.22 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.9
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 768.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.3 x 33
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 214.76 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 18.2
      Heating
      • Electric, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,157
      • Total interior livable area: 4,157 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,157
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Dimensions: 115x155
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25I9NW4 017001000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $84/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,432
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $342,500

        $325,000 - $360,000

        $3,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$350,000$84/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1282 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listing removed$350,000$84/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1282 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$350,000+150%$84/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1282 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/21/2020Sold$140,000+180%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2020Sold$50,000-41.2%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/6/2020Listing removed$85,000$20/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/8/2019Listed for sale$85,000$20/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/2/2019Pending sale$85,000$20/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/2/2019Listed for sale$85,000-10.5%$20/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2019Listing removed$95,000$23/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2019Price change$95,000-26.9%$23/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/13/2019Listed for sale$130,000$31/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/1/2019Pending sale$130,000$31/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/17/2019Listed for sale$130,000$31/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/16/2019Pending sale$130,000$31/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/13/2019Listed for sale$130,000+160.7%$31/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/25/2015Sold$49,875-33.5%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/2015Price change$75,000-6.3%$18/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        8/7/2015Price change$80,000-5.3%$19/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        7/10/2015Price change$84,500-8.2%$20/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        6/6/2015Price change$92,000-7.9%$22/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        5/14/2015Price change$99,900-8.3%$24/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        4/15/2015Price change$109,000-8.4%$26/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        4/3/2015Listed for sale$119,000-39%$29/sqft
        Source: Homepath #15-413 Report a problem
        3/22/2014Listing removed$195,000$47/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Smith Hourigan Group #13-3916 Report a problem
        9/19/2013Listed for sale$195,000$47/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$6,432 +0.6%$210,000
        2022$6,393 $210,000
        2021$6,393 -11.1%$210,000 -13.4%
        2020$7,190 $242,500
        2019$7,190 +2.1%$242,500
        2018$7,045 $242,500
        2017-- $242,500
        2016-- $242,500
        2015-- $242,500
        2014-- $242,500
        2013-- $242,500
        2012-- $242,500
        2011-- $242,500
        2010-- $242,500
        2009-- $242,500 +2337.2%
        2008-- $9,950
        2007-- $9,950
        2006-- $9,950
        2005-- $9,950
        2004-- $9,950
        2003-- $9,950
        2002-- $9,950 -15.7%
        2000-- $11,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18706

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable