Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,100

    7 Lauri Ln, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    4beds
    2,179sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    10,724 Square Feet Lot
    $678,100 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $3,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,100

    $637,000 - $719,000

    $3,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Split level on a 143 ft deep lot, fenced yard, vinyl siding/thermopane windows, 2 year furnace and cac, 1 yr hot water heater, 2 family rooms, one with a gas fireplace & door to 2 level deck. Refinished hardwood floors in living room and dining room, 8 year old kitchen w/maple cabinets, crown molding, all appliances, pantry, pergo floor, Foyer w/ceramic tile flooring leading to 24 x 14 family room w/2 overhead fans, all 4 bedrooms have hardwood flooring under w/w carpet, walk in closet in 3rd floor bedroom, full attic all floored plus high basement all situated on a cul de sac.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,179 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,724 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100007000000100005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middlesex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2016Sold$355,000-2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3331783 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$365,000-3.7%$168/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Van Syckel~Golden Post #3331783 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$379,000$174/sqft
    Source: C-21 VAN SYCKEL ~ GOLDEN POST #1703210 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,729 +7.4%$550,100 +7.4%
    2024$11,852 +5%$512,200
    2023$11,284 +8.4%$512,200 +386.9%
    2022$10,405 +2.6%$105,200
    2021$10,140 +2.3%$105,200
    2020$9,912 +6%$105,200
    2019$9,351 $105,200
    2018$9,351 +9.5%$105,200
    2017$8,544 +2.2%$105,200
    2016$8,357 +2%$105,200
    2015$8,193 +2.9%$105,200
    2014$7,960 +1.4%$105,200
    2013$7,850 +1.9%$105,200
    2012$7,702 +3.8%$105,200
    2011$7,419 +0.6%$105,200
    2010$7,375 +3.3%$105,200
    2009$7,137 $105,200
    2008-- $105,200
    2007-- $105,200
    2005-- $105,200
    2004$5,568 $105,200
    2003-- $105,200
    2002-- $105,200
    2001-- $105,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08846