Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,300

    7 Marble Rock Pl, Spring, TX 77382

    3beds
    1,373sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    2,539 Square Feet Lot
    $223,300 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,300

    $208,000 - $241,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 2 story townhouse has a really nice split floor plan. First floor has a spacious kitchen and living room, and 1/2 bath, while the second floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms; keeping a good balance between the entertainment and private areas. This townhome has great natural light that makes the house so bright and welcoming. No back yard neighbors as backs to greenbelt, plenty of natural greenery to enjoy. Good location with ez access to 45. Shown by appt.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Utility Rm in House
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,539 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97197800200

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $152 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior

    Other

    Other facts
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard
    • ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • Exclusions: See Exclusion List
    • BuilderName: Lennar
    • LaundryFeatures: Utility Rm in House
    • Appliances: Electric Dryer Connection, Full Size
    • MaintenanceExpense: 148
    • PublicSurveySection: 78
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #9968640 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for rent$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #9968640 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78232302 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78232302 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #78232302 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listing removed$240,000$175/sqft
    Source: HAR #92790760 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Pending sale$240,000$175/sqft
    Source: HAR #92790760 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$240,000+37.1%$175/sqft
    Source: HAR #92790760 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$175,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #5656494 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$175,000+47.1%$127/sqft
    5/31/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/14/2010Listing removed$119,000$87/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Realty Partners #11771793 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$119,000+0.1%$87/sqft
    7/17/2010Price change$118,900+0.8%$87/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Showcase The Woodlands #11771793 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Price change$118,000-0.8%$86/sqft
    4/5/2010Price change$118,900+0.8%$87/sqft
    4/4/2010Price change$118,000+2.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase #11771793 Report a problem
    3/26/2010Price change$115,000-4.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase #11771793 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Price change$119,900+0.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase Report a problem
    1/8/2010Price change$118,900-0.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase #11771793 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Price change$119,900-2.9%$87/sqft
    9/4/2009Price change$123,500-0.4%$90/sqft
    8/28/2009Listed for sale$124,000$90/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,883 +235.2%$235,130 +4.4%
    2024$1,158 +1.1%$225,214 +10%
    2023$1,145 $204,740 +0.8%
    2022-- $203,050 +20%
    2021$2,272 +1.4%$169,210 +8%
    2020$2,241 -30.5%$156,740 +0.6%
    2019$3,223 -12.1%$155,850
    2018$3,669 -0.4%$155,850
    2017$3,683 -1.9%$155,850 -1.9%
    2016$3,754 +25%$158,820 +11.5%
    2015$3,002 $142,380 +14.6%
    2014$3,002 $124,200 +13.5%
    2013-- $109,410
    2012-- $109,410
    2011-- $109,410
    2010-- $109,410
    2009-- $109,410
    2008-- $109,410 +14.3%
    2007-- $95,730
    2006-- $95,730 +0.6%
    2005-- $95,120
    2004-- $95,120
    2003-- $95,120 +19.4%
    2002-- $79,650 +53.8%
    2001-- $51,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alden Bridge