Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $439,800

    7 McGill St, Worcester, MA 01607

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $439,800 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,800

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming cape with open floor plan. Recently updated kitchen. Hardwood flooring through out first floor. First floor consist of kitchen, dining area, living room, two bedrooms and bathroom. Finished second floor is currently being used as the primary bedroom and sitting area.This area would also make a nice tv or game room. Unfinished basement recently painted with garage access and equipped with a radon mitigation system. New garage door installed 2021, electric upgrade & solar panels 2021. Backyard was leveled, regraded and completely enclosed with new stockade wooden privacy fence 2021. Home is located within walking distance to Holy Cross College and the new Polar Park. ***First showings start with the open house on Sunday 6/5 11-12:30pm and then on Wednesday 6/8 6-7pm*** Private showings start on Thursday

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WORCM10B041L00007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Worcester

    Other

    Other facts
    • HeatingSystem: ForcedAir
    • RoomCount: 5
    • HeatingFuel: Oil

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2022Sold$345,000+4.6%$246/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989545 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$329,900$235/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #72989545 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Contingent$329,900$235/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989545 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$329,900+1.5%$235/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989545 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Listing removed$324,900$231/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72872909 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Price change$324,900-4.4%$231/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72872909 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$339,900-8.1%$242/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72872909 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$369,900+23.3%$263/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72872909 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Sold$300,000+7.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2020Pending sale$279,400$199/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$279,400-1.8%$199/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Price change$284,400-0.2%$203/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$284,900-1.7%$203/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$289,900$206/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Pending sale$289,900$206/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Price change$289,900+3.5%$206/sqft
    Source: LeRoux Realty Group #72702111 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$280,000+74.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2016Sold$160,200-5.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2016Pending sale$169,900$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Worcester #71978840 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$169,900-2.9%$121/sqft
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$174,900$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Worcester - Park Ave. #71978840 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,039 +2.4%$382,000 +6.8%
    2024$4,920 +4.1%$357,800 +8.6%
    2023$4,725 +7.9%$329,500 +14.4%
    2022$4,380 +21.4%$288,000 +30%
    2021$3,608 +2.7%$221,600 +7.2%
    2020$3,514 +5.2%$206,700 +11.4%
    2019$3,339 -0.2%$185,500 +4.8%
    2018$3,347 +4.5%$177,000 +6.2%
    2017$3,202 +1.2%$166,600 +8.5%
    2016$3,164 +2.7%$153,500
    2015$3,081 +2.7%$153,500
    2014$2,999 +5.4%$153,500 +0.3%
    2013$2,845 +3.3%$153,100 -5.6%
    2012$2,754 +16.9%$162,200 +4.3%
    2010$2,356 -8.1%$155,500 -18.1%
    2009$2,564 +12.2%$189,900 +4.2%
    2008$2,285 -1.4%$182,200 -4.9%
    2007$2,317 +5.3%$191,500 +9.1%
    2006$2,200 +2.2%$175,600 +7.5%
    2005$2,152 +5.1%$163,300 +17.7%
    2004$2,047 +5.8%$138,800 +16%
    2003$1,934 +4.5%$119,700 +15.4%
    2002$1,851 +20%$103,700 +24.2%
    2000$1,542 +16.5%$83,500 +17.8%
    1997$1,324 $70,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01607