Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $749,900

    7 Meadowbrook Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865

    4beds
    3,363sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceStunning chef-inspired kitchenStriking quartzite islandAll new appliancesFinished full walk-out basementBeautifully renovated bathOpen floor plan
    OFFER DEADLINE - MONDAY 5/11 AT 3:00 PM! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of style and function. Designed with an open floor plan, the main living space flows seamlessly into a stunning, chef-inspired kitchen featuring a 48" dual-fuel stove (gas & electric), quartz countertops, a striking quartzite island, and a microwave that doubles as a speed oven. Entertain with ease at the stylish wet bar or relax by the cozy gas fireplace. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance. The luxurious primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated bath designed for comfort and retreat. A major renovation just 4 years ago included central A/C, all new appliances, doors, and windows, while a brand new electric panel adds peace of mind. Outdoor features include a 2017 roof and deck, gas hookup for a BBQ grill, and an invisible dog fence. The finished, full walk-out basement provides additional living space perfect for a home office, gym, or recreation area. This move-in ready home truly has it all—modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and exceptional livability.
    13 days
    |
    2,076
    |
    89
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Israel 401-787-1281,

    REMAX Revolution

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1411899MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Plaster), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cedar Closet(s), Skylight, Wet Bar, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Floors), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Finished,Common,Laundry,Playroom,Storage Space,Utility
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,863
      • Total interior livable area: 3,363 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,863
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Integral, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Electric
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: LINCM31L1020U
      • Other equipment: Cable TV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Plaster, Shingles
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Highway Access, Interstate, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming
      • Subdivision: Kirkbrae
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $534,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,697
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$749,900$223/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1411899 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$749,900+114.3%$223/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1411899 Report a problem
        4/4/2017Sold$350,000+0%$104/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1152116 Report a problem
        3/1/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$104/sqft
        Source: The Mercurio Group Real Estate #1152116 Report a problem
        2/16/2017Listed for sale$359,900+12.5%$107/sqft
        9/27/2016Listing removed$319,900$95/sqft
        Source: The Mercurio Group Real Estate #1136362 Report a problem
        9/9/2016Listed for sale$319,900$95/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,225 +8.2%$534,400 +38.9%
        2024$6,676 +5.2%$384,800
        2023$6,345 +0.2%$384,800
        2022$6,330 -1.3%$384,800 +21.7%
        2021$6,414 +53.9%$316,100
        2020$4,169 +2.5%$316,100 +10.8%
        2018$4,068 -34.9%$285,300
        2017$6,248 +1.4%$285,300
        2016$6,162 +7.1%$285,300 +16.6%
        2015$5,755 -0.2%$244,600
        2014$5,765 +0.3%$244,600
        2013$5,746 -5.8%$244,600 +768%
        2012$6,101 $28,180 -90%
        2011$6,101 $281,800
        2010$6,101 -3.1%$281,800 -21.5%
        2009$6,295 +3.9%$358,900
        2008$6,058 +3.9%$358,900 +20%
        2006$5,831 +1.6%$299,200
        2005$5,739 $299,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02865

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable