1.65-acre tract in Texan Gardens Subdivision with prime frontage on Highway 107, directly across from La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School. High-traffic location with outstanding visibility and development potential for residential or commercial use. Property is situated within an irrigation district; irrigation availability and transferability to be independently verified by buyer. Buyer to confirm zoning and utility access.
Lot/land
$195,000
7 Mile Rd, Mission, TX 78573
--beds
--baths
1.65Acres
Acreage, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 91 days |
- 85 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mari Trevino 956-566-6079,
Texas Star Realty, Llc
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 496347
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.65 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 220000018000116
- Zoning: AC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public, Agua SUD
- Utilities for property: Water Connected, Septic
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $20,909
- Annual tax amount: $2,783
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #496347 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 -2.6% | $20,909 |
| 2024 | $408 +1.2% | $20,909 |
| 2023 | $403 +12.1% | $20,909 +26.3% |
| 2022 | $360 -0.7% | $16,553 |
| 2021 | $362 | $16,553 +35.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $12,197 |
| 2019 | $270 +13.9% | $12,197 |
| 2018 | $237 | $12,197 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $237 -0.4% | $10,672 |
| 2016 | $238 -2% | $10,672 |
| 2015 | $243 | $10,672 -2% |
| 2014 | $243 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,890 +56.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,970 +83.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,790 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,790 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,790 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,790 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,790 +45% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,614 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,614 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,614 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,614 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78573