Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $23K (4/23)
    $775,000

    7 Monitor Road, Smithtown, NY 11787

    3beds
    1,970sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $500/mo HOA

    What's special

    One-car attached garageOpen-concept layoutSpacious walk-in closetConvenient second-floor laundryPremium stainless-steel appliancesSun-drenched dramatic two-story foyerSophisticated formal dining area
    Welcome to Willow Wood Townhouses — Where Luxury Meets Effortless Living. Perfectly positioned within the highly sought-after Willow Wood community, this fully renovated Cedar Wood model offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and refined comfort. Thoughtfully redesigned between 2019–2022, this turn-key residence delivers a true “move right in” experience. A sun-drenched, dramatic two-story foyer sets the tone, leading into a beautifully appointed custom eat-in kitchen featuring premium stainless-steel appliances inc. a new refrigerator, quartz countertops, and a chef-caliber gas range—ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into an expansive living room anchored by a striking floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, complemented by a sophisticated formal dining area—perfect for hosting with style. Upstairs, the serene primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a spacious walk-in closet, additional custom storage, and a newly designed spa-inspired bath with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms, a beautifully renovated full bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry complete this level. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage, central air, natural gas, and meticulously landscaped grounds with a private trex deck—ideal for outdoor relaxation. Residents of Willow Wood enjoy exclusive access to resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and fitness center. Monthly common charges of $500 include water, cable, and maintenance, ensuring a truly effortless lifestyle. Located within the acclaimed Smithtown School District, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and community. Serious Buyers Only. Sellers Request POF/Current Mortgage Pre-Approval.
    57 days
    |
    885
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Kerrigan Country Realty 631-288-9600,

    Lisa M. Semeraro 631-398-8360,

    Donald D. Wenk Jr 516-448-5414,

    Kerrigan Country Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 977143MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Very Large Bedroom fits easily a King Bed with double closets and loads of light.
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Large Room, Double closets nice view of backyard.
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Front facing bedroom, custom closets for hanging or storage. Ideal for bedroom/office/craft room.
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Stunning, huge primary bathroom completely remodeled with double sinks, and tons of room!
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Renovated half bath.
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Big hall bathroom fullr renovated
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Description: Combined Room with Living Room, the Dining Room is suitable to sit 8.
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Description: Beautiful Eat In Kitchen, Custom Cabinetry with undermount lighting, Cafe 30" Gas stove convection, and Cafe Micro, New GE Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Engineered Flooring.
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: Open Layout with gorgeous gas fireplace and sliders to deck.
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk Through Kitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Attic: Pull Stairs,Storage,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,445
      • Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0800163000400004000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1998
      Details
      • Builder model: Cedar Wood Model

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: Building Security, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Willow Wood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Pool, Snow Removal, Trash
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $500 monthly
      • HOA name: Willow Wood
      Location
      • Region: Smithtown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $393/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,305
      • Annual tax amount: $13,392
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$775,000$393/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #977143 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$775,000-2.9%$393/sqft
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$798,000+23.7%$405/sqft
        4/26/2023Sold$645,000+30.3%$327/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/21/2019Sold$495,000+2.1%$251/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3133333 Report a problem
        6/18/2019Pending sale$485,000$246/sqft
        Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #10610627 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Listed for sale$485,000+5.4%$246/sqft
        Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #3133333 Report a problem
        11/30/2017Listing removed$459,990$233/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #2979673 Report a problem
        10/19/2017Listed for sale$459,990+15%$233/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2979673 Report a problem
        9/9/2011Sold$400,000-4.7%$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2011Price change$419,900-3.5%$213/sqft
        Source: Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc #2361390 Report a problem
        1/29/2011Listed for sale$435,000+93.3%$221/sqft
        Source: Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc #2361390 Report a problem
        5/29/1998Sold$225,000$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,305
        2024-- $5,305
        2023-- $5,305
        2022-- $5,305
        2021-- $5,305
        2020-- $5,305
        2019-- $5,305
        2018-- $5,305
        2017$10,697 $5,305
        2016-- $5,305
        2015-- $5,305
        2014-- $5,305
        2013-- $5,305
        2012-- $5,305 -11.1%
        2011-- $5,965
        2010-- $5,965
        2009-- $5,965
        2008-- $5,965
        2007$10,174 +20.7%$5,965
        2005$8,430 +7.1%$5,965
        2004$7,868 +8.1%$5,965
        2003$7,276 +7.8%$5,965
        2002$6,749 $5,965
        2001-- $5,965
        2000$6,509 $5,965

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11787

        Getting around

        32 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable