7 Morning Rd, Richmond, RI 02892
Home value
$743,100
$706,000 - $780,000
$3,909/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,909/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,909/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,941/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,941/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ali Carcieri-Cassidy 401-258-7416,
RI Real Estate Services,
Donovan Cassidy 401-524-3531,
RI Real Estate Services
Mark Raymond, RES.0021656
Residential Properties Ltd.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub, Bath w Shower Stall, Bath w Tub & Shower
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard, Central Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight, Stairs, Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Plumbing (PEX), Plumbing (PVC), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished,Storage Space,Utility,Work Shop,Workout Room
- Attic: Attic Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,361
- Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,361
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Foundation area: 2376
- Parcel number: RICHM02EB005L140
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
- Other equipment: Cable TV, Fuel Tank(s), TV Antenna, Wood Stove
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Dry Wall, Masonry, Shingles
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Highway Access, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Schools
Location
- Region: Richmond
- Subdivision: Hillcrest Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $800,000+11.1%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $720,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $720,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000+114.9%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Sold | $335,000-1.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Price change | $339,900-0.2%$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2016 | Price change | $340,500-1.3%$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2016 | Price change | $345,000-0.7%$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Price change | $347,500-0.7%$147/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2016 | Price change | $349,900-2%$148/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Price change | $357,000-0.6%$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$152/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Price change | $365,000-1.2%$155/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2016 | Price change | $369,500-0.4%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $371,000+9%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1133691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Sold | $340,500$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Pending sale | $340,500$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Greenwich #1043441 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $340,500+58.4%$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1043441 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/1999 | Sold | $215,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 | $547,900 |
| 2024 | $8,038 -0.6% | $547,900 |
| 2023 | $8,087 +2.7% | $547,900 +43.2% |
| 2022 | $7,876 -0.2% | $382,700 |
| 2021 | $7,891 +1.2% | $382,700 |
| 2020 | $7,799 +7.7% | $382,700 +15.6% |
| 2019 | $7,244 +2.4% | $331,100 |
| 2018 | $7,072 +2.7% | $331,100 |
| 2017 | $6,887 +1.5% | $331,100 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $6,788 +2.3% | $314,700 |
| 2015 | $6,634 +0.7% | $314,700 |
| 2014 | $6,590 +3.6% | $314,700 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $6,361 +3.9% | $321,900 |
| 2012 | $6,123 +2.9% | $321,900 |
| 2011 | $5,952 +3.3% | $321,900 -16.3% |
| 2010 | $5,762 +0.3% | $384,400 |
| 2009 | $5,743 +4.4% | $384,400 |
| 2008 | $5,501 +2.1% | $384,400 +0.7% |
| 2007 | $5,389 +13.4% | $381,900 |
| 2005 | $4,751 +2.8% | $381,900 +55.6% |
| 2004 | $4,623 +5.2% | $245,500 |
| 2003 | $4,394 | $245,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02892