7 N Schmid Rd, La Barge, WY 83123
What's special
- 161 days |
- 285 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracy Pape 307-260-6924,
Big Red Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: N/A
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 42900000111149
- Zoning description: Single Family Residence
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing-a house that someone has lived in
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,985
- Annual tax amount: $248
- Date on market: 12/9/2025

Tracy Pape
(307) 276-4900
Estimated market value
$145,100
$138,000 - $152,000
$1,370/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 -22.3% | $1,424 -22.8% |
| 2024 | $131 +4.3% | $1,845 +4% |
| 2023 | $126 +25.1% | $1,774 +24.3% |
| 2022 | $100 +22.5% | $1,427 +22.6% |
| 2021 | $82 +3.1% | $1,164 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $80 | $1,127 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | $1,069 +3.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,035 +1.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $1,023 +2.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $994 -3.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,034 +4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $990 +3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $954 -90.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,652 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83123