Wonderful three bedroom, 2 bath, Split level in Great neighborhood. This house is perfect for summer gatherings by the inground pool. Main floor is open concept with center island with seating. You can cook and entertain your guests at the same time. Upper level has three bedrooms and one Bath. Lower level can suit any of your needs. Family room or Game room or Theater or office. You pick. Laundry room, and a recently remodeled full bath. Outside entrance to large deck and beautiful pool. Large private yard with trees and a fence. off street parking. Be the lucky person who gets to enjoy this retreat.
Under contract
$455,900
7 Nassau Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
3beds
1,583sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$443,400 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground poolOff street parkingBeautiful poolCenter island with seating
- 186 days |
- 73 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosemary Kuperstein 609-513-6853,
KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTIC SHORE
Source: CMCAOR,MLS#: 253326
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Bath/Stubbed
- Attic: Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,583
- Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Parking Pad, 1.5 Car, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage length: 80
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .22
- Features: Interior Lot, Mainland, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2101426000000004
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Somers Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,402
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
Estimated market value
$443,400
$421,000 - $466,000
$2,918/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Contingent | $455,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Pending sale | $455,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,900+65.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2010 | Sold | $276,000-20.9%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2008 | Listing removed | $349,000$220/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #306971 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2008 | Price change | $349,000-0.3%$220/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #306971 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $349,900$221/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #306971 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $7,402 +3.1% | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $7,183 +5.4% | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $6,812 +2.1% | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $6,674 +2.9% | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $6,485 -0.8% | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $6,539 +3.7% | $207,000 -2.9% |
| 2018 | $6,304 +4.7% | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $6,019 +1% | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $5,957 +3.5% | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $5,756 -2.8% | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $5,919 +8.3% | $213,200 +67.5% |
| 2013 | $5,465 -0.5% | $127,300 |
| 2012 | $5,493 +3.9% | $127,300 |
| 2011 | $5,289 +3.6% | $127,300 |
| 2010 | $5,105 +2.7% | $127,300 |
| 2009 | $4,972 +1.7% | $127,300 |
| 2008 | $4,890 +4.2% | $127,300 |
| 2007 | $4,692 | $127,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $127,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08244