Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $130,600

    7 Omega Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    --beds
    0baths
    1.54Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of a few remaining parcels available in this highly desirable location. This parcel offers 1.54 acres with town sewer and natural gas available. This exclusive neighborhood offers stunning views spanning Monument Mountain and abroad.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas M Goudey info@wheelerandtaylor.com,

    WHEELER & TAYLOR REALTY CO., INC.

    Bought with:

    Douglas M Goudey, 9553689

    WHEELER & TAYLOR REALTY CO., INC.

    Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 230365MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal, Hill/Mountain, Distant
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:032.0 B:0010 L:0059
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity On Site, Natural Gas On Site, Sewer-On Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Great Barrington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$135,000-18.2%
    Source: BCMLS #230365 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: BCMLS #230365 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BCMLS Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: WHEELER & TAYLOR REALTY CO., INC. #230365 Report a problem
    2/16/2020Listing removed$165,000
    Source: WHEELER & TAYLOR REALTY CO., INC. #224356 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$165,000+13.8%
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: WHEELER & TAYLOR REALTY CO., INC. #212315 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,801 -34.7%$130,600 -34.3%
    2024$2,760 -1.3%$198,700
    2023$2,796 +4.1%$198,700 +10%
    2022$2,685 +1.4%$180,700 +7.2%
    2021$2,649 $168,500
    2019$2,649 +5%$168,500
    2018$2,524 +2.6%$168,500
    2017$2,460 +25.3%$168,500 +22.6%
    2016$1,963 +4.1%$137,400
    2015$1,885 +1.2%$137,400
    2014$1,863 +0.9%$137,400 -2.3%
    2013$1,847 +0.1%$140,600
    2012$1,845 +7.9%$140,600
    2011$1,710 +5.6%$140,600
    2010$1,620 +32.2%$140,600 +29.5%
    2008$1,225 -18.5%$108,600 -2.8%
    2006$1,503 $111,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01230