Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,900,000

    7 PORTLAND ROAD, Summit City, NJ 07901

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $2,582,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,582,300

    $2.35M - $2.87M

    $7,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Baker 908-277-1398,

    Lois Schneider Realtor

    Bought with:

    Jill Bray

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3829794MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: .344
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805202000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold$1,900,000+13.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3829794 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$1,675,000
    Source: GSMLS #3829794 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$1,675,000+19.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3829794 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$1,399,000
    Source: PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR #3630818 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for sale$1,399,000+1%
    Source: PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR #3630818 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Sold$1,385,000-1%
    Source: GSMLS #3630818 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Pending sale$1,399,000
    Source: PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR #3630818 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for sale$1,399,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #3630818 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listing removed$1,399,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #3617501 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listed for sale$1,399,000-4.1%
    7/20/2019Listing removed$1,459,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #3534839 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$1,459,000-2.4%
    12/11/2018Listing removed$1,495,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #3455676 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$1,495,000-4.5%
    3/23/2018Price change$1,565,000-1.9%
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$1,595,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listing removed$1,595,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Summit Office #3380892 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Price change$1,595,000-1.8%
    4/4/2017Listed for sale$1,625,000+39.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$1,163,000+68.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1997Sold$690,000+168%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/1996Sold$257,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$27,160 +4.6%$623,500 +3.9%
    2023$25,962 +1%$600,000
    2022$25,698 -0.8%$600,000
    2021$25,902 -1.1%$600,000
    2020$26,190 +0.6%$600,000
    2019$26,022 -0.6%$600,000
    2018$26,190 +1.5%$600,000
    2017$25,806 +2%$600,000
    2016$25,302 +2.7%$600,000
    2015$24,648 +1.1%$600,000
    2014$24,372 +2.4%$600,000
    2013$23,802 +3.6%$600,000
    2012$22,974 +2.4%$600,000
    2011$22,434 -11.7%$600,000 -15.2%
    2010$25,407 +4.5%$707,900
    2009$24,316 $707,900
    2008-- $707,900
    2007$23,403 $707,900
    2006-- $707,900
    2005-- $707,900
    2004-- $707,900
    2003-- $707,900
    2002-- $707,900
    2001-- $707,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodland Park