Enjoy this sіnglе lеvel, 3BR/2BΑ oрen floor plan home οn almοst a 1/2 acre lot! Pritchard Farms is a quiet neighborhood with no POA & no restrictions - bring your boat, RV, etc. LVP throughout the common areas, granite countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen, and vaulted ceiling in great room. The covered front and back porches and the fully fenced yard create a great outdoor living space with ample privacy. This property is conveniently located between Old Town Bluffton, the May River, and Historic Downtown Savannah! (Virtual enhancement has been used in some photographs)
For sale
$479,900
7 Pritchard Farms Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910
3beds
1,473sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 541 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Wedgeworth Team 843-384-3073,
Charter One Realty
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 503812
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Insulated Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,473 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Water view: Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R60003600012600000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composite Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $502,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,557
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+84.6%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Sold | $260,000$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,557 +0% | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $1,557 +8.6% | $11,960 +15% |
| 2022 | $1,433 -63.9% | $10,400 -33.3% |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $15,600 +420% |
| 2020 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $739 +6.2% | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $696 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29910