Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $607,400

    7 Ridgewood Ct, Northfield, NJ 08225

    4beds
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10,598 Square Feet Lot
    $607,400 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $4,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,400

    $565,000 - $650,000

    $4,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2700 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 Ridgewood Ct, Northfield, NJ 08225.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Dining Room, Storage, Florida Room, Eat In Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Recreation/Family
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Heated, 6 Ft. or More Head Room, Inside Entrance
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch Screened, Porch Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Whirlpool/Spa
    Lot
    • Size: 10,598 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 180015800000001712

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Burglar Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Northfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Stove, Self Cleaning Oven, Burglar Alarm
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • SpaYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Sprinkler System, Whirlpool/Spa, Porch Enclosed, Porch Screened
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, W/W Carpet
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch Screened, Porch Enclosed
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Dining Room, Storage, Florida Room, Eat In Kitchen, Den/TV Room, Recreation/Family
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air, Gas, Multi-Zoned
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Burglar Alarm
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • SpaFeatures: Whirlpool/Spa
    • MlsStatus: UnderContract-Cont toShow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2021Sold$310,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2020Sold$310,000$115/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #529981 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Price change$310,000-11.4%$115/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$350,000$130/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Price change$350,000-5.1%$130/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Price change$369,000-2.6%$137/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$379,000-4.1%$140/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$395,000-5.7%$146/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$419,000+10%$155/sqft
    Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #529981 Report a problem
    11/23/2010Sold$381,000-4.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$399,000-4.8%$148/sqft
    Source: JAAD, LLC #365506 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Listed for sale$419,000+52.1%$155/sqft
    Source: JAAD, LLC #365506 Report a problem
    4/2/2001Sold$275,540$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,796 $328,400
    2024$11,796 +1.3%$328,400
    2023$11,642 +5.3%$328,400 +2.6%
    2022$11,056 -0.4%$320,000
    2021$11,098 +1.7%$320,000
    2020$10,909 +1.8%$320,000
    2019$10,714 $320,000
    2018$10,714 -10.5%$320,000
    2017$11,966 +1.4%$320,000 -16.9%
    2016$11,800 +5.8%$385,000
    2015$11,157 +3%$385,000
    2014$10,834 +5.2%$385,000
    2013$10,303 -2.5%$385,000
    2012$10,571 +3.4%$385,000 -3.2%
    2011$10,221 -9.5%$397,700
    2010$11,296 +4.5%$397,700 +55.9%
    2009$10,814 +3.7%$255,100
    2008$10,429 +5.2%$255,100
    2007$9,911 $255,100
    2006-- $255,100
    2005-- $255,100
    2004-- $255,100
    2003-- $255,100
    2002-- $255,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08225