Skip main navigation
Sold for $103,000
  • $103,000

    7 Sand Dollar Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    --beds
    0baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    Resident S/D Lot, Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home at the beach! This beautiful waterfront lot has a new survey and ready to be built upon. Harbor Island is a fabulous gated oceanfront community complete with all the amenities such as community pool, gardens, racquet club, tennis and pickle ball courts, fitness center, beautiful beaches and a community crabbing/fishing dock. This property is a short walk or golf cart ride to the beach and amenities. Only 20 minutes to Downtown Beaufort. Membership required for use of club amenities. This material is based upon information, which we consider reliable, but because it has been supplied by third parties, we cannot represent that it is accurate or complete, and it should not be relied upon as such.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia O'Hara 201-456-8620,

    Lowcountry Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shelby J. Appleby, 1670

    Palmetto Real Estate

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 182814MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Lagoon/Canal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: .17 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: R30002000a01840000
    • Zoning description: PUD

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Membership may be required, Garden, Fitness Center, Pool

DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Sold$103,000-13.4%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182814 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Pending sale$119,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439968 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Contingent$119,000
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182814 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$119,000+64.1%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182814 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Sold$72,500-3.3%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #171544 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$75,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #415558 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Price change$75,000-12.8%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #415558 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for sale$86,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #415558 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,278 $4,800
    2023$1,278 +4.6%$4,800 +10.3%
    2022$1,223 +6.7%$4,350 +3.6%
    2021$1,145 $4,200
    2020-- $4,200
    2019$1,092 +5.9%$4,200
    2018$1,032 -31.1%$4,200 -15%
    2017$1,498 $4,940
    2016$1,498 $4,940
    2015$1,498 $4,940
    2014$1,498 $4,940
    2013$1,498 $4,940
    2010$1,498 +2.1%--
    2009$1,467 +2.2%--
    2008$1,435 +4.6%$6,612
    2007$1,372 +17.3%$6,612
    2005$1,169 -5.5%$6,612 -8.2%
    2004$1,237 +119.7%$7,200 +200%
    2003$563 $2,400
    2001-- --
    2000-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29928