Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,800

    7 Shore Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    6beds
    2,948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $436,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $3,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,800

    $402,000 - $472,000

    $3,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Waterfront Oasis! Beautiful newly renovated spacious 6 bedrooms 2 bathrooms! Brand new kitchen with quartz countertop and stainless-steel appliances! 2950 square feet living space! Watch the sunset, enjoy your summer cookout on spacious two- tier 25x18 deck overlooking the water. Access to private boat launch , kayaking and canoeing. Beautiful quiet street yet close to all amenities Tenant pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: NORWM130B2L56

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norwich

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listing removed$549,900$187/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24076092 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$549,900-5.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24076092 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$579,900-10.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24076092 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for rent$3,000-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$649,900$220/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24076092 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$649,900+160%$220/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24076092 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Sold$250,000$85/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546952 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Contingent$250,000$85/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546952 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for sale$250,000+32.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546952 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$189,000$64/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E10035338 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$189,000+18.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E10035338 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$159,000-15.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E10035338 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listing removed$189,000$64/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E277457 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$189,000-16%$64/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E277457 Report a problem
    1/1/2013Listing removed$225,000$76/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E258343 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Price change$225,000-4.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E258343 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$235,000+0.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Sunshine Realty #E258343 Report a problem
    8/5/2004Sold$234,500+9.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2002Sold$215,000$73/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E122947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,233 +5.4%$236,500 +0.7%
    2024$7,810 +38.2%$234,900 +74.6%
    2023$5,653 -0.4%$134,500
    2022$5,673 -0.4%$134,500
    2021$5,696 -0.1%$134,500
    2020$5,700 +4.3%$134,500
    2019$5,466 +5.7%$134,500 +7.9%
    2018$5,170 +1.9%$124,700
    2017$5,072 -1.7%$124,700
    2015$5,161 +6%$124,700
    2014$4,868 -3%$124,700 -31.5%
    2013$5,021 +2.6%$182,000
    2012$4,896 +7.1%$182,000
    2011$4,572 +2.9%$182,000
    2010$4,441 +2.4%$182,000
    2009$4,339 -3.1%$182,000 +20.5%
    2008$4,479 +2.5%$151,000
    2007$4,368 +3%$151,000
    2006$4,240 +3.9%$151,000
    2005$4,080 +40.3%$151,000 +90.9%
    2003$2,909 +7.5%$79,100
    2001$2,705 $79,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06360