Skip main navigation
Sold for $810,000
  • $810,000

    7 Short St, Lodi, NJ 07644

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $878,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $878,200

    $799,000 - $966,000

    $2,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELL KEPT MOVE IN CONDITION TWO FAMILY PROPERTY LOCATED IN NICE RESIDENTIAL AREA OF LODI. FIRST FLOOR FEATURING ENTRY FOYER , LIVING ROOM , MODERN EAT IN KITCHEN WITH TILE FLOOR , FULL BATH ROOM WITH JACUZZI TUB , TWO BED ROOM , EXIT DOOR TO FENCED IN BACK YARD FOR PRIVACY, BBQ PATIO , FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FAMILY ROOM , LAUNDRY ROOM , AND KITCHENETTE . SECOND FLOOR EAT IN KITCHEN , FULL BATH ROOM / SHOWER OVER TUB ,TWO BED ROOM . CLOSE TO NYC AND LOCAL NJ TRANSIT BUS STOP AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS ROUTE 46 ,80 ,95 INTERSTATE NJ/TPKE , & ROUTE 4.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaseree Harlal 201-602-8949,

    Public Trust Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Aleksandar Pusoski

    Real

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25007257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 3100277000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sep Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lodi

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Listing removed$2,450
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$2,450-2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listed for rent$2,500+25%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Sold$810,000+2.5%
    Source: NJMLS #25007257 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$789,900
    Source: NJMLS #25007257 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$789,900+129%
    Source: NJMLS #25007257 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$2,000+25%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Public Trust Realty Group #20039289 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Listed for rent$1,600
    2/1/2010Sold$345,000-18.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/29/2009Listing removed$425,000
    Source: Homes.com #2918164 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Listed for sale$425,000+176.4%
    Source: Homes.com #2918164 Report a problem
    12/6/1996Sold$153,750
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $308,500
    2024-- $308,500
    2023$10,106 +0.4%$308,500
    2022$10,069 -1.2%$308,500
    2021$10,196 +2%$308,500
    2020$9,995 +3.9%$308,500
    2019$9,616 $308,500
    2018$9,616 -3.9%$308,500
    2017$10,002 +1.2%$308,500
    2016$9,881 +0.3%$308,500
    2015$9,850 +0.4%$308,500
    2014$9,810 +3.8%$308,500
    2013$9,456 $308,500
    2012$9,456 +7.2%$308,500
    2011$8,817 +1.4%$308,500
    2010$8,697 +1%$308,500
    2009$8,607 $308,500
    2007-- $308,500
    2006-- $308,500
    2005-- $308,500
    2004-- $308,500 +104.2%
    2003-- $151,100
    2002-- $151,100
    2001-- $151,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07644