Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Harbor Acres community, this exceptional mid-century modern Ranch sits on over 2 private acres, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity.
This expansive home features over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including 5 bedrooms and 3 beautifully renovated baths. The main level showcases a gracious living room with fireplace, a formal dining room, and a stunning new high-end kitchen outfitted with premium Miele appliances and elegant finishes.
The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with its own fireplace and new en suite bath, with steam shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main floor.
The at-grade lower level provides incredible flexibility, featuring two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry area, and direct access to both the garage and the backyard—ideal for guests, extended living, or a home office setup.
Outdoors, enjoy resort-style living with a heated gunite pool, expansive grounds, and a circular driveway that enhances both convenience and curb appeal. hardwood floors throughout, full house generator, smart sprinkler system, new fencing, beach rights, and so much more.
Pending
$2,595,000
7 Southeast Road, Sands Point, NY 11050
5beds
3,066sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1972
2.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$846/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New fencingHeated gunite poolHardwood floors throughoutSmart sprinkler systemExpansive groundsQuiet cul-de-sacFormal dining room
- 28 days |
- 2,204 |
- 120 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 516-883-2900,
Susan Stein 516-319-1604
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 985541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,066
- Total interior livable area: 3,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 2.09 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 225105K0002680
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sands Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $846/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,283
- Annual tax amount: $29,995
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $2,595,000$846/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+78.7%$846/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Sold | $1,452,000-3.2%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$489/sqft |
Source: Daniel Gale Great Neck LLC #3160639 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$489/sqft |
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+0%$489/sqft |
| 7/31/2019 | Listing removed | $1,499,999$489/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3116291 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2019 | Price change | $1,499,999-3.3%$489/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3116291 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Price change | $1,551,891-3%$506/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3116291 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,599,888$522/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3116291 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2018 | Listing removed | $1,599,888$522/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3030676 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Price change | $1,599,888-3%$522/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3030676 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Price change | $1,649,888-2.9%$538/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3030676 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Price change | $1,699,888-2.3%$554/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3030676 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Price change | $1,739,999-3.2%$568/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3030676 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,798,000+161.1%$586/sqft |
| 5/18/1998 | Sold | $688,500$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,252 +1.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,235 -5.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,307 |
| 2021 | $24,252 +3.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $23,492 -1.4% | $2,224 -6.7% |
| 2019 | $23,817 | $2,383 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $23,817 -1.4% | $2,542 -5.9% |
| 2017 | $24,165 -2.3% | $2,701 -5.6% |
| 2016 | $24,731 +538.7% | $2,860 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $3,872 -0.2% | $3,019 -5% |
| 2013 | $3,880 -2.2% | $3,178 -9.1% |
| 2012 | $3,967 -81.2% | $3,496 -12% |
| 2011 | $21,120 -0.8% | $3,972 -8.1% |
| 2010 | $21,290 | $4,320 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $4,867 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,592 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,333 -55.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,748 -24.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,869 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,869 -36.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,130 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,130 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11050
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10John J Daly Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.2 mi
- 8/10Carrie Palmer Weber Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 10/10Paul D Schreiber Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: John J Daly Elementary School
- Middle: Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School
- High: Paul D Schreiber Senio High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.