Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,315,000
  • Listing Provided by: First Team Real Estate
    Bought with: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
    $1,315,000

    7 Spring Buck, Irvine, CA 92614

    2beds
    1,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    3,024 Square Feet Lot
    $1,311,900 Zestimate®
    $1,089/sqft
    $4,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,311,900

    $1.25M - $1.38M

    $4,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 7 Spring Buck, a charming, fully updated single-story detached home located in the heart of the highly sought-after Woodbridge community. Walk up through a picturesque white picket-fenced walkway to reach this cozy, cottage-style residence, where warmth, privacy, and timeless curb appeal immediately set the tone. Since the last sale, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with modern upgrades throughout. The brand-new kitchen features all-new cabinetry, appliances, and sink, offering a fresh, functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled, showcasing custom tile work and contemporary finishes that elevate the home’s style and comfort. The inviting single-level floorplan is filled with natural light and designed for easy living. The primary bedroom features its own private en-suite bathroom and custom built-in closets, creating a comfortable retreat. The second bedroom is generously sized and conveniently located adjacent to the hallway bathroom, making it ideal for guests, family members, or a home office. The home also features a two-car garage with a convenient 220-volt EV charger outlet and access through the patio, providing both functionality and privacy. A good-sized side yard offers additional outdoor space perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. As a Woodbridge resident, enjoy access to two scenic lakes with beaches and lagoons, numerous swimming pools and spas, tennis and pickleball courts, parks, playgrounds, and miles of walking and biking paths. The home is also conveniently located near award-winning Irvine schools, the Woodbridge Village Center, shopping, dining, and major freeways. This move-in-ready home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy modern updates, charming character, and one of Irvine’s most iconic community lifestyles.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nancy Aynehchi DRE #01450929 714-496-8852,

    First Team Real Estate,

    Cathy Haney DRE #01133913 714-404-1450,

    First Team Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Alma Tapia-Fisher, DRE #02093070

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26003839MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Screens, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association, Community
    • Fencing: Good Condition,Stucco Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Courtyard, Park/Greenbelt
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3,024 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lawn, Landscaped, Near Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45207217
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Lake, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Irvine
    • Subdivision: Cottage Homes (Ch)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $157 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Association name: Woodbridge HOA
    • Association phone: 949-786-1800
    • Second HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Second association name: Cottage Homes
    • Second association phone: 949-334-6025

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$1,315,000-0.8%$1,089/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26003839 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$1,325,000$1,097/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26003839 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$1,325,000$1,097/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26003839 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$1,325,000+1.9%$1,097/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26003839 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$1,299,888+8.3%$1,076/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26003839 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Sold$1,200,000+10.3%$993/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23120218 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Pending sale$1,088,000$901/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23120218 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for sale$1,088,000+66.6%$901/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23120218 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Sold$653,000+0.6%$541/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2015Pending sale$649,000$537/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Irvine #OC14235059 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Price change$649,000-3.1%$537/sqft
    1/7/2015Pending sale$670,000$555/sqft
    11/5/2014Listed for sale$670,000+21.8%$555/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #OC14235059 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listing removed$549,900$455/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #S571416 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Price change$549,900-1.6%$455/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #S571416 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Price change$559,000-1.8%$463/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #S571416 Report a problem
    4/21/2009Listed for sale$569,000+87.2%$471/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #S571416 Report a problem
    9/17/2001Sold$304,000$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,064 +2.1%$1,224,000 +2%
    2024$12,794 +59.7%$1,200,000 +59.1%
    2023$8,012 +1.8%$754,329 +2%
    2022$7,867 +2.3%$739,539 +2%
    2021$7,691 +0.6%$725,039 +1%
    2020$7,645 $717,605 +2%
    2019$7,645 +2.3%$703,535 +2%
    2018$7,476 +4%$689,741 +2%
    2017$7,189 $676,217 +2%
    2016$7,189 +4.6%$662,958 +37.4%
    2015$6,870 +38%$482,585 +2%
    2014$4,977 $473,132 +0.5%
    2013-- $470,994 +2%
    2012-- $461,759 +2%
    2011-- $452,705 +0.8%
    2010-- $449,322 -0.2%
    2009-- $450,390 +4%
    2008-- $432,901
    2007-- $432,901 +2%
    2006-- $424,413 +2%
    2005-- $416,092 +31.7%
    2004-- $315,869 +1.9%
    2003-- $310,080 +2%
    2002-- $304,000 +76.8%
    2001$1,702 +1.4%$171,909 +2%
    2000$1,679 $168,539

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbridge